| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur Res | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
6th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
6th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
13th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
13th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
20th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
20th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
27th Div2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
27th - NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
October
October
4th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
25th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
25th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
November
November
1st Div2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1st - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
15th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
15th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
22nd Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
29th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
29th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
December
December
13th Div2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
13th - NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
27th Div2 Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
27th - NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
January
January
17th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
17th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
24th Div2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
24th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
February
February
7th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
7th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
10th RTC2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
14th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
14th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
21st Div2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
21st - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
March
March
6th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
6th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
13th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
13th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
23rd RTCSF Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
(Ossett Albion Res removed from competition - Yorkshire Amateur Res reinstated)
(Ossett Albion Res removed from competition - Yorkshire Amateur Res reinstated)
April
April
10th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
10th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
13th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
13th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
24th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
24th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
May
May
3rd RTCF Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
(at Thackley FC)
(at Thackley FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details