| Matches | Saturday 21st February, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st February, 2004
FA Vase Sixth Round
Colne
Colne
4-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 27 53 28
2 Selby Town 26 51 36
3 Ossett Albion 24 50 26
4 Buxton 23 44 17
5 Sheffield 23 42 14
6 Pickering Town 21 41 17
7 Eastwood Town 21 39 13
8 Thackley 26 37 -4
9 Goole AFC 23 36 12
10 Eccleshill United 27 35 -10
11 Liversedge 24 34 5
12 Hallam 26 32 -11
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 31 -8
14 Mickleover Spts 24 30 -7
15 Armthorpe Welfare 26 30 -16
16 Glapwell 24 27 -4
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 25 -15
18 Borrowash Victoria 25 20 -30
19 Arnold Town 26 19 -17
20 Brodsworth Welf 28 14 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 25 56 27
2 Maltby Main 24 50 19
3 Shirebrook Town 24 49 20
4 Gedling Town 22 44 29
5 Garforth Town 26 41 9
6 Sutton Town 21 40 30
7 Rossington Main 28 38 -3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 24 36 12
9 Lincoln Moorlands 23 35 9
10 Parkgate 25 33 -3
11 Winterton Rangers 23 32 -3
12 Carlton Town 22 31 -2
13 Sth Normanton 26 29 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion 26 23 -22
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 23 -31
16 Hall Road Rangers 23 19 -25
17 Staveley MW 26 18 -27
18 Pontefract Collieries 24 16 -29
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 46 55
2 Emley Res 17 42 35
3 Liversedge Res 19 40 29
4 Goole AFC Res 15 25 13
5 Pickering Tn Res 16 25 8
6 Ossett Albion Res 18 22 -1
7 Garforth Town Res 15 21 10
8 Thackley Res 17 18 -13
9 Eccleshill United Res 19 18 -22
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 15 -18
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 12 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 7 -72

Click here for more details