| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
25th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th FACP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
September
September
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th FAC1Q Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th FAC1QR Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
20th FAV2Q Consett
Consett
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Consett
Consett
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
October
October
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
14th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
18th FAV1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - FA Vase First Round
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
November
November
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
4th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th LC2 Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd FAV2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - FA Vase Second Round
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th FAV2R Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
25th - FA Vase Second Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
(Sheffield won 3-0 on penalties)
(Sheffield won 3-0 on penalties)
December
December
2nd NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th LC2R Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
16th FAV3 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - FA Vase Third Round
Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
January
January
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th LC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
February
February
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
14th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
21st NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
March
March
6th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th SHSC3 Wakefield & Emley
Wakefield & Emley
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Wakefield & Emley
Wakefield & Emley
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
April
April
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
17th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th SHSCSF Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
27th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
May
May
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details