| Matches | Saturday 30th August, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th August, 2003
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-4 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Durham City
Durham City
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Grosvenor Park
Grosvenor Park
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
Hyde United
Hyde United
6-1 Hallam
Hallam
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-2 Leek Town
Leek Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Gateshead
Gateshead
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Norton United
Norton Utd
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
Marske United
Marske United
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Ludlow Town
Ludlow Tn
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Quorn
Quorn
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Washington
Washington
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Winsford United
Winsford United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 3 9 8
2 Buxton 4 9 4
3 Eccleshill United 4 9 0
4 Selby Town 4 8 6
5 Glapwell 4 7 2
6 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 -5
7 Thackley 3 6 1
8 Brigg Town 4 6 1
9 Sheffield 3 5 3
10 Ossett Albion 3 5 2
11 Goole AFC 3 4 2
12 Eastwood Town 4 4 1
13 Mickleover Spts 3 4 -1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 4 -2
15 Brodsworth Welf 4 4 -4
16 Arnold Town 3 3 1
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 2 -6
18 Pickering Town 2 1 -1
19 Liversedge 4 1 -5
20 Borrowash Victoria 3 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 4 9 0
2 Maltby Main 4 8 4
3 Hall Road Rangers 3 7 2
4 Rossington Main 4 6 -2
5 Winterton Rangers 3 5 5
6 Gedling Town 3 5 1
7 Shirebrook Town 2 4 4
8 Lincoln Moorlands 3 4 3
9 Garforth Town 4 4 0
10 Parkgate 4 4 0
11 Sutton Town 4 4 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 4 -3
13 Carlton Town 2 3 0
14 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 0
15 Sth Normanton 4 3 -5
16 Staveley MW 2 2 0
17 Pontefract Collieries 4 2 -6
18 Tadcaster Albion 3 1 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
4 Goole AFC Res 0 0 0
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
6 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
8 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Thackley Res 0 0 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details