| Matches | Saturday 16th August, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Buxton
Buxton
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
6-4 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 1 3 3
2 Eastwood Town 1 3 3
3 Sheffield 1 3 3
4 Brodsworth Welf 1 3 2
5 Hallam 1 3 1
6 Eccleshill United 1 3 1
7 Ossett Albion 1 1 0
8 Pickering Town 1 1 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
10 Brigg Town 1 1 0
11 Glapwell 1 1 0
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 0
13 Goole AFC 1 1 0
14 Selby Town 1 1 0
15 Thackley 1 0 -1
16 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -1
17 Liversedge 1 0 -2
18 Buxton 1 0 -3
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -3
20 Mickleover Spts 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 1 3 3
2 Long Eaton United 1 3 2
3 Rossington Main 1 3 2
4 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
5 Sth Normanton 1 3 1
6 Gedling Town 1 1 0
7 Parkgate 1 1 0
8 Staveley MW 1 1 0
9 Winterton Rangers 1 1 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 1 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
12 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
13 Shirebrook Town 1 1 0
14 Lincoln Moorlands 1 0 -1
15 Sutton Town 1 0 -1
16 Carlton Town 1 0 -2
17 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -2
18 Garforth Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
4 Goole AFC Res 0 0 0
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
6 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
8 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Thackley Res 0 0 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details