| Matches | Monday 25th August, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 25th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Buxton
Buxton
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 3 9 8
2 Buxton 4 9 4
3 Selby Town 4 8 6
4 Glapwell 4 7 2
5 Thackley 3 6 1
6 Brigg Town 4 6 1
7 Eccleshill United 3 6 -2
8 Sheffield 3 5 3
9 Ossett Albion 3 5 2
10 Goole AFC 3 4 2
11 Eastwood Town 4 4 1
12 Mickleover Spts 3 4 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 3 4 -4
14 Arnold Town 1 3 3
15 Brodsworth Welf 3 3 -4
16 Pickering Town 2 1 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 1 -3
18 Liversedge 4 1 -5
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 1 -6
20 Borrowash Victoria 3 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 4 9 0
2 Maltby Main 3 7 4
3 Hall Road Rangers 3 7 2
4 Rossington Main 4 6 -2
5 Winterton Rangers 3 5 5
6 Gedling Town 3 5 1
7 Shirebrook Town 2 4 4
8 Lincoln Moorlands 3 4 3
9 Parkgate 4 4 0
10 Sutton Town 4 4 0
11 Garforth Town 2 3 2
12 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 0
13 Sth Normanton 3 3 -4
14 Staveley MW 2 2 0
15 Pontefract Collieries 4 2 -6
16 Tadcaster Albion 3 1 -3
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 1 -4
18 Carlton Town 1 0 -2
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
4 Goole AFC Res 0 0 0
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
6 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
8 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Thackley Res 0 0 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details