| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Tuesday 7th October, 2003
NCEL League Cup First Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Wednesday 8th October, 2003
NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 15th November, 2003
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-7 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tuesday 9th December, 2003
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 27th January, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Wednesday 4th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Tuesday 10th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 11th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tuesday 17th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
(Mickleover Sports won 7-6 on penalties)
Tuesday 24th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Tuesday 9th March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 10th March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tuesday 23rd March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Tuesday 30th March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Monday 3rd May, 2004
NCEL League Cup Final
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
(at Buxton FC)

Season 2003/04 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two