| Matches | Saturday 27th September, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th September, 2003
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Ashington
Ashington
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Rugby United
Rugby Utd
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 8 20 15
2 Brigg Town 8 16 9
3 Eccleshill United 10 13 -6
4 Goole AFC 8 12 5
5 Sheffield 7 12 3
6 Glapwell 6 11 5
7 Thackley 10 11 -5
8 Buxton 5 10 4
9 Hallam 6 10 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 7 10 -6
11 Pickering Town 5 8 5
12 Ossett Albion 4 8 4
13 Eastwood Town 6 7 -1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -2
15 Mickleover Spts 6 7 -3
16 Arnold Town 8 6 -4
17 Borrowash Victoria 6 6 -4
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 6 -7
19 Brodsworth Welf 8 6 -12
20 Liversedge 5 4 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 6 15 6
2 Rossington Main 7 15 2
3 Carlton Town 7 13 2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 7 12 5
5 Maltby Main 6 11 6
6 Sutton Town 6 10 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 5 10 5
8 Garforth Town 8 10 1
9 Lincoln Moorlands 6 9 5
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 8 -1
11 Shirebrook Town 4 7 2
12 Gedling Town 4 6 1
13 Staveley MW 6 6 -2
14 Sth Normanton 8 6 -10
15 Winterton Rangers 6 5 -6
16 Parkgate 7 4 -7
17 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -7
18 Pontefract Collieries 7 4 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 9 16
2 Liversedge Res 4 9 8
3 Ossett Albion Res 4 8 3
4 Emley Res 3 7 10
5 Goole AFC Res 3 7 7
6 Garforth Town Res 2 4 5
7 Pickering Tn Res 3 4 -4
8 Thackley Res 4 4 -4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 3 -10
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 2 -7
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 1 -13
12 Eccleshill United Res 4 0 -11

Click here for more details