| Matches | Saturday 24th January, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 24 48 24
2 Selby Town 21 44 33
3 Ossett Albion 19 44 26
4 Sheffield 20 39 14
5 Buxton 19 38 13
6 Eastwood Town 19 36 14
7 Pickering Town 18 35 16
8 Eccleshill United 24 33 -9
9 Goole AFC 20 29 10
10 Mickleover Spts 21 29 -2
11 Liversedge 21 28 4
12 Thackley 23 28 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 21 26 -10
14 Hallam 23 25 -16
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 24 -13
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 24 -13
17 Glapwell 20 23 -3
18 Arnold Town 23 18 -15
19 Borrowash Victoria 21 17 -23
20 Brodsworth Welf 24 11 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 21 47 21
2 Maltby Main 21 43 14
3 Shirebrook Town 20 42 17
4 Sutton Town 20 37 26
5 Gedling Town 18 35 21
6 Garforth Town 22 34 7
7 Yorkshire Amateur 21 33 14
8 Rossington Main 24 33 -2
9 Lincoln Moorlands 20 31 9
10 Winterton Rangers 20 29 1
11 Parkgate 22 29 -3
12 Sth Normanton 24 28 -9
13 Carlton Town 20 25 -6
14 Tadcaster Albion 23 23 -18
15 Staveley MW 23 18 -19
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 17 -29
17 Hall Road Rangers 21 16 -20
18 Pontefract Collieries 21 16 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 18 40 31
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 39 47
3 Emley Res 14 35 33
4 Pickering Tn Res 14 22 5
5 Goole AFC Res 12 18 8
6 Ossett Albion Res 15 18 -6
7 Garforth Town Res 12 17 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 17 15 -22
9 Thackley Res 14 14 -11
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 12 -14
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 12 -16
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 4 -65

Click here for more details