| Matches | Saturday 15th November, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th November, 2003
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-7 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 16 34 17
2 Selby Town 14 30 25
3 Pickering Town 12 26 13
4 Eastwood Town 12 25 11
5 Sheffield 13 25 8
6 Eccleshill United 17 25 -4
7 Thackley 16 23 -3
8 Buxton 11 21 7
9 Goole AFC 14 19 7
10 Hallam 15 19 -5
11 Armthorpe Welfare 14 19 -9
12 Glapwell 13 18 3
13 Ossett Albion 9 17 3
14 Mickleover Spts 13 16 -4
15 Liversedge 12 15 2
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 14 -10
17 Arnold Town 15 12 -11
18 Borrowash Victoria 13 11 -12
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 10 -14
20 Brodsworth Welf 15 7 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 12 25 11
2 Sutton Town 12 23 13
3 Long Eaton United 12 23 6
4 Carlton Town 13 21 0
5 Lincoln Moorlands 11 20 12
6 Garforth Town 13 20 3
7 Rossington Main 13 19 0
8 Shirebrook Town 9 18 8
9 Gedling Town 9 18 7
10 Parkgate 13 18 6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 13 17 0
12 Sth Normanton 15 16 -10
13 Hall Road Rangers 10 13 0
14 Tadcaster Albion 13 13 -11
15 Pontefract Collieries 13 11 -13
16 Winterton Rangers 10 9 -7
17 Staveley MW 13 9 -11
18 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 8 -14
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 10 25 24
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 20 26
3 Emley Res 7 16 21
4 Ossett Albion Res 8 14 3
5 Goole AFC Res 7 10 3
6 Pickering Tn Res 7 10 -1
7 Garforth Town Res 5 7 7
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 7 -9
9 Thackley Res 7 7 -9
10 Eccleshill United Res 9 7 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 6 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 1 -37

Click here for more details