| Matches | Saturday 25th October, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th October, 2003
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
6-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 25 12
2 Selby Town 12 24 15
3 Pickering Town 10 23 13
4 Thackley 14 23 2
5 Sheffield 11 21 6
6 Eccleshill United 15 21 -5
7 Hallam 12 19 3
8 Goole AFC 12 18 8
9 Eastwood Town 9 16 6
10 Glapwell 10 15 5
11 Ossett Albion 6 14 6
12 Buxton 7 13 4
13 Mickleover Sports 11 13 -4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 13 -9
15 Armthorpe Welfare 11 13 -10
16 Liversedge 9 10 -2
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 10 -11
18 Arnold Town 13 9 -9
19 Borrowash Victoria 11 8 -8
20 Brodsworth Welfare 13 7 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 10 19 9
2 Long Eaton United 9 19 6
3 Carlton Town 11 19 0
4 Rossington Main 11 18 1
5 Garforth Town 11 17 4
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 16 9
7 Shirebrook Town 7 16 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 11 16 1
9 Maltby Main 9 15 8
10 Parkgate 11 14 2
11 Hall Road Rangers 8 10 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -7
13 South Normanton Athletic 12 10 -11
14 Pontefract Collieries 11 10 -11
15 Gedling Town 6 9 3
16 Winterton Rangers 9 9 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 8 -8
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 6 -9
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 18 26
2 Liversedge Res 7 18 19
3 Emley Res 5 13 18
4 Ossett Albion Res 7 8 2
5 Garforth Town Res 4 7 10
6 Goole AFC Res 5 7 1
7 Pickering Town Res 5 7 -2
8 Thackley Res 6 7 -6
9 Eccleshill United Res 7 6 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 3 -12
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 2 -16
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 1 -28
as at Saturday 25th October, 2003

Click here for more details