| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd FACEP Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
6th FAV1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-4 Coventry Sphinx
Coventry Sphinx
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-4 Coventry Sphinx
Coventry Sphinx
(at Coventry Sphinx FC)
(at Coventry Sphinx FC)
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
13th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
October
October
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
November
November
1st NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
15th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
December
December
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
27th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
January
January
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
February
February
3rd NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3rd - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
March
March
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
27th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
April
April
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
7th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
12th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
May
May
1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details