| Matches | Saturday 13th March, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-5 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 28 57 33
2 Brigg Town 31 57 25
3 Selby Town 29 53 35
4 Sheffield 27 52 19
5 Buxton 26 48 16
6 Pickering Town 23 45 19
7 Goole AFC 27 43 16
8 Thackley 30 41 -4
9 Eastwood Town 23 40 12
10 Liversedge 27 38 2
11 Eccleshill United 29 38 -10
12 Hallam 28 36 -7
13 Armthorpe Welfare 29 36 -17
14 Mickleover Spts 29 34 -14
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 31 -12
16 Glapwell 26 30 -4
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 29 -15
18 Borrowash Victoria 28 26 -31
19 Arnold Town 28 25 -13
20 Brodsworth Welf 31 14 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 26 59 28
2 Maltby Main 26 56 23
3 Shirebrook Town 26 55 24
4 Gedling Town 26 48 26
5 Garforth Town 29 46 10
6 Sutton Town 23 43 31
7 Yorkshire Amateur 26 42 16
8 Parkgate 28 40 0
9 Lincoln Moorlands 25 38 9
10 Carlton Town 25 38 3
11 Rossington Main 31 38 -10
12 Winterton Rangers 27 37 -2
13 Sth Normanton 28 32 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion 28 23 -26
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 23 -37
16 Staveley MW 29 21 -30
17 Hall Road Rangers 25 20 -26
18 Pontefract Collieries 26 16 -31
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 52 59
2 Emley Res 20 42 30
3 Liversedge Res 20 40 28
4 Goole AFC Res 17 31 15
5 Pickering Tn Res 18 29 9
6 Garforth Town Res 16 22 10
7 Ossett Albion Res 19 22 -2
8 Thackley Res 18 21 -12
9 Eccleshill United Res 20 21 -19
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 16 -19
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 13 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 7 -75

Click here for more details