| Matches | Saturday 6th September, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th September, 2003
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Alsager Town
Alsager Town
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-4 Coventry Sphinx
Coventry Sphinx
(at Coventry Sphinx FC)
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Castle Vale KH
Castle Vale KH
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Padiham
Padiham
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-6 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 5 11 8
2 Eccleshill United 5 10 0
3 Hallam 4 9 6
4 Brigg Town 5 9 5
5 Buxton 4 9 4
6 Sheffield 5 9 4
7 Goole AFC 4 7 4
8 Mickleover Spts 4 7 3
9 Glapwell 4 7 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 -5
11 Thackley 5 6 -4
12 Ossett Albion 3 5 2
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 5 -7
14 Pickering Town 3 4 1
15 Eastwood Town 5 4 -3
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 4 -3
17 Brodsworth Welf 4 4 -4
18 Arnold Town 3 3 1
19 Liversedge 4 1 -5
20 Borrowash Victoria 4 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 12 3
2 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 8
3 Maltby Main 4 8 4
4 Shirebrook Town 3 7 5
5 Garforth Town 6 7 1
6 Gedling Town 4 6 1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 5 6 0
8 Carlton Town 4 6 -2
9 Rossington Main 4 6 -2
10 Lincoln Moorlands 4 5 3
11 Staveley MW 4 5 1
12 Winterton Rangers 4 5 -1
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 5 -4
14 Sutton Town 4 4 0
15 Parkgate 5 4 -3
16 Sth Normanton 4 3 -5
17 Pontefract Collieries 5 3 -6
18 Tadcaster Albion 3 1 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 3 6
2 Emley Res 1 3 5
3 Garforth Town Res 1 3 5
4 Liversedge Res 1 3 4
5 Goole AFC Res 1 1 0
6 Ossett Albion Res 1 1 0
7 Pickering Tn Res 1 1 0
8 Thackley Res 1 1 0
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -4
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 0 -5
11 Eccleshill United Res 1 0 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 0 -6

Click here for more details