| Matches | Saturday 23rd August, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd August, 2003
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Blackstones
Blackstones
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Whickham
Whickham
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-2 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Town
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
7-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 3 7 6
2 Hallam 2 6 4
3 Eccleshill United 2 6 2
4 Buxton 3 6 0
5 Brigg Town 3 5 1
6 Sheffield 2 4 3
7 Eastwood Town 3 4 2
8 Ossett Albion 2 4 2
9 Glapwell 3 4 1
10 Armthorpe Welfare 3 4 -4
11 Arnold Town 1 3 3
12 Thackley 2 3 0
13 Brodsworth Welf 2 3 0
14 Pickering Town 1 1 0
15 Goole AFC 2 1 -1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -1
17 Mickleover Spts 2 1 -3
18 Borrowash Victoria 2 0 -4
19 Liversedge 3 0 -5
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 3 7 4
2 Long Eaton United 3 6 -1
3 Rossington Main 3 6 -1
4 Winterton Rangers 2 4 5
5 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 1
6 Lincoln Moorlands 2 3 3
7 Garforth Town 2 3 2
8 Parkgate 3 3 0
9 Sutton Town 3 3 0
10 Sth Normanton 2 3 0
11 Staveley MW 2 2 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 0
13 Gedling Town 2 2 0
14 Shirebrook Town 1 1 0
15 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 -2
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -3
17 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 -6
18 Carlton Town 1 0 -2
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
4 Goole AFC Res 0 0 0
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
6 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
8 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Thackley Res 0 0 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details