| Matches | Saturday 17th April, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 36 72 36
2 Eastwood Town 33 66 34
3 Brigg Town 36 65 30
4 Pickering Town 34 63 26
5 Buxton 35 62 22
6 Sheffield 35 62 20
7 Selby Town 36 56 29
8 Goole AFC 34 56 20
9 Liversedge 34 55 12
10 Glapwell 35 45 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 35 45 -17
12 Thackley 35 44 -8
13 Hallam 36 44 -14
14 Eccleshill United 37 44 -21
15 Mickleover Spts 34 43 -11
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 39 -5
17 Arnold Town 36 36 -15
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 35 34 -24
19 Borrowash Victoria 35 30 -44
20 Brodsworth Welf 37 14 -72
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 33 70 33
2 Long Eaton United 33 68 25
3 Shirebrook Town 31 62 26
4 Gedling Town 32 59 30
5 Sutton Town 30 55 37
6 Garforth Town 32 55 14
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 17
8 Yorkshire Amateur 32 49 12
9 Carlton Town 31 45 -2
10 Parkgate 32 44 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 32 44 -1
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 33 36 -11
14 Staveley MW 33 27 -32
15 Hall Road Rangers 30 26 -28
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 33 26 -45
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 24 -29
18 Tadcaster Albion 33 23 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
4 Goole AFC Res 20 40 21
5 Pickering Tn Res 21 30 3
6 Ossett Albion Res 21 26 1
7 Garforth Town Res 20 25 3
8 Thackley Res 21 24 -13
9 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 16 -21
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 15 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details