| Matches | Saturday 27th December, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 20 41 22
2 Selby Town 18 38 30
3 Ossett Albion 14 32 19
4 Eastwood Town 16 32 13
5 Sheffield 17 32 10
6 Buxton 15 31 11
7 Pickering Town 15 30 14
8 Eccleshill United 21 30 -7
9 Thackley 20 25 -8
10 Goole AFC 18 23 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 18 23 -11
12 Liversedge 17 22 2
13 Hallam 19 22 -12
14 Glapwell 17 20 1
15 Mickleover Spts 16 20 -5
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 18 -11
17 Borrowash Victoria 17 16 -15
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 15 -15
19 Arnold Town 19 14 -13
20 Brodsworth Welf 20 11 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 17 38 19
2 Maltby Main 16 34 14
3 Sutton Town 16 30 18
4 Garforth Town 18 30 7
5 Lincoln Moorlands 14 27 14
6 Shirebrook Town 14 27 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur 18 27 5
8 Gedling Town 14 26 13
9 Rossington Main 19 26 -1
10 Sth Normanton 20 25 -7
11 Parkgate 18 23 3
12 Carlton Town 17 22 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion 19 21 -14
14 Winterton Rangers 14 18 -2
15 Pontefract Collieries 18 15 -22
16 Hall Road Rangers 16 14 -6
17 Staveley MW 19 11 -20
18 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 11 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 15 35 29
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 32 41
3 Emley Res 12 29 26
4 Goole AFC Res 10 17 9
5 Pickering Tn Res 11 16 1
6 Ossett Albion Res 12 15 -6
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 12 -10
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 12 -11
9 Garforth Town Res 9 11 6
10 Eccleshill United Res 14 11 -19
11 Thackley Res 12 10 -12
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 4 -54

Click here for more details