| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
25th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
September
September
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
October
October
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
15th PC1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
18th FAV1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th - FA Vase First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
28th WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
November
November
1st NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th PC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
29th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
December
December
2nd WRCC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
27th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
January
January
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th LC3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
February
February
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
10th WRCC3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
10th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th PCSF Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th LC3R Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
28th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
March
March
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
9th LC4 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th WRCCSF Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
16th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
April
April
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
20th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
May
May
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details