| Matches | Saturday 6th December, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th December, 2003
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Barton Town
Barton Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
6-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 18 40 23
2 Selby Town 16 34 26
3 Eastwood Town 14 31 14
4 Sheffield 15 28 9
5 Pickering Town 14 27 12
6 Buxton 13 27 10
7 Ossett Albion 12 26 12
8 Eccleshill United 19 26 -9
9 Goole AFC 17 23 9
10 Thackley 18 23 -8
11 Armthorpe Welfare 16 23 -8
12 Liversedge 15 21 4
13 Glapwell 16 19 1
14 Hallam 17 19 -9
15 Mickleover Spts 15 17 -6
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 16 -10
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 14 -13
18 Arnold Town 18 13 -13
19 Borrowash Victoria 15 12 -16
20 Brodsworth Welf 18 10 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 15 32 12
2 Maltby Main 15 31 13
3 Garforth Town 16 29 8
4 Lincoln Moorlands 13 26 14
5 Sth Normanton 18 25 0
6 Sutton Town 14 24 11
7 Yorkshire Amateur 16 23 0
8 Gedling Town 12 22 7
9 Rossington Main 16 22 2
10 Shirebrook Town 12 21 6
11 Parkgate 16 21 3
12 Carlton Town 15 21 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 16 16 -15
14 Pontefract Collieries 16 15 -15
15 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -4
16 Winterton Rangers 12 12 -6
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 11 -18
18 Staveley MW 16 10 -16
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 13 34 30
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 26 38
3 Emley Res 10 25 25
4 Goole AFC Res 10 17 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 11 15 -4
6 Eccleshill United Res 12 11 -13
7 Garforth Town Res 8 10 6
8 Pickering Tn Res 9 10 -5
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 9 -11
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 8 -12
11 Thackley Res 10 7 -13
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 4 -50

Click here for more details