| Matches | Saturday 3rd January, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Buxton
Buxton
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 21 44 23
2 Selby Town 19 38 29
3 Sheffield 18 33 10
4 Eccleshill United 22 33 -4
5 Ossett Albion 15 32 16
6 Eastwood Town 17 32 12
7 Buxton 16 32 11
8 Pickering Town 16 31 14
9 Liversedge 18 25 3
10 Thackley 21 25 -9
11 Hallam 20 25 -11
12 Goole AFC 18 23 7
13 Mickleover Spts 17 23 -2
14 Armthorpe Welfare 18 23 -11
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 21 -10
16 Glapwell 18 20 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 18 -13
18 Borrowash Victoria 18 16 -18
19 Arnold Town 20 15 -13
20 Brodsworth Welf 21 11 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 18 41 20
2 Maltby Main 17 34 10
3 Sutton Town 17 33 22
4 Garforth Town 19 33 10
5 Shirebrook Town 15 30 9
6 Yorkshire Amateur 19 30 7
7 Rossington Main 20 29 2
8 Lincoln Moorlands 15 28 14
9 Sth Normanton 21 28 -5
10 Gedling Town 15 26 11
11 Parkgate 19 23 0
12 Carlton Town 18 22 -6
13 Tadcaster Albion 20 21 -17
14 Winterton Rangers 15 19 -2
15 Hall Road Rangers 17 15 -6
16 Pontefract Collieries 19 15 -23
17 Staveley MW 20 12 -20
18 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 11 -26
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 16 36 29
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 33 41
3 Emley Res 13 32 32
4 Goole AFC Res 11 18 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 13 18 -2
6 Pickering Tn Res 11 16 1
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 12 -10
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 12 -11
9 Garforth Town Res 9 11 6
10 Thackley Res 13 11 -12
11 Eccleshill United Res 15 11 -23
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 4 -60

Click here for more details