| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Saturday 6th September, 2003
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Alsager Town
Alsager Town
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-4 Coventry Sphinx
Coventry Sphinx
(at Coventry Sphinx FC)
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Castle Vale KH
Castle Vale KH
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Padiham
Padiham
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 10th September, 2003
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
Saturday 20th September, 2003
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
Consett
Consett
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
4-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Darwen
Darwen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
Lye Town
Lye Town
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Winsford United
Winsford United
Silsden
Silsden
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Wellington
Wellington
1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
7-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tuesday 23rd September, 2003
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
Saturday 18th October, 2003
FA Vase First Round
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
Buxton
Buxton
5-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Ludlow Town
Ludlow Tn
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Ashington
Ashington
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Ibstock Welfare
Ibstock Welfare
Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Newcastle Benfield Saints
Newcastle Benfield Saints
Shildon
Shildon
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Stapenhill
Stapenhill
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Tuesday 21st October, 2003
FA Vase First Round Replay
Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 22nd November, 2003
FA Vase Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Colne
Colne
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Durham City
Durham City
Shildon
Shildon
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
4-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Studley
Studley
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Tuesday 25th November, 2003
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Studley
Studley
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
(Sheffield won 3-0 on penalties)
Wednesday 26th November, 2003
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Colne
Colne
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Stourbridge
Stourbridge
Saturday 13th December, 2003
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
5-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Tuesday 16th December, 2003
FA Vase Third Round
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 23rd December, 2003
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Congleton
Congleton
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
(Congleton won 5-4 on penalties)
Saturday 17th January, 2004
FA Vase Fourth Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 St Blazey
St Blazey
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Leighton Town
Leighton Tn
Saturday 7th February, 2004
FA Vase Fifth Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-3 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
Tuesday 10th February, 2004
FA Vase Fifth Round Replay
Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 21st February, 2004
FA Vase Sixth Round
Colne
Colne
4-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Tuesday 24th February, 2004
FA Vase Sixth Round Replay
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Colne
Colne

Season 2003/04 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two