| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Saturday 23rd August, 2003
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Blackstones
Blackstones
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Whickham
Whickham
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-2 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Town
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
7-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Wednesday 27th August, 2003
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-2 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
Saturday 30th August, 2003
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-4 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Durham City
Durham City
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Grosvenor Park
Grosvenor Park
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
Hyde United
Hyde United
6-1 Hallam
Hallam
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Leek Town
Leek Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Gateshead
Gateshead
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Norton United
Norton Utd
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
Marske United
Marske United
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Ludlow Town
Ludlow Tn
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Quorn
Quorn
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Washington
Washington
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Winsford United
Winsford United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Sunday 31st August, 2003
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
Tuesday 2nd September, 2003
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
(at Thornaby FC)
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Grosvenor Park
Grosvenor Park
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Durham City
Durham City
Trafford
Trafford
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wednesday 3rd September, 2003
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Norton United
Norton Utd
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Washington
Washington
3-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
(Selby Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Saturday 13th September, 2003
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Whickham
Whickham
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Chorley
Chorley
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Stafford Town
Stafford Tn
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Sunday 14th September, 2003
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Tuesday 16th September, 2003
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
Wednesday 17th September, 2003
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
Whickham
Whickham
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 27th September, 2003
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Ashington
Ashington
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Rugby United
Rugby Utd
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 1st October, 2003
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-2 Redditch United
Redditch Utd
(Shirebrook Town won 4-1 on penalties)
Saturday 11th October, 2003
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Shildon
Shildon
Tuesday 14th October, 2003
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 15th October, 2003
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-4 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
(Ossett Albion won 3-0 on penalties)
Saturday 25th October, 2003
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
6-0 Buxton
Buxton
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic

Season 2003/04 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two