| Matches | Saturday 18th October, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th October, 2003
FA Vase First Round
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Ludlow Town
Ludlow Tn
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Ashington
Ashington
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-1 Ibstock Welfare
Ibstock Welfare
 
Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Newcastle Benfield Saints
Newcastle Benfield Saints
 
Shildon
Shildon
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Stapenhill
Stapenhill
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
 
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 11 24 16
2 Brigg Town 12 22 10
3 Pickering Town 9 20 12
4 Thackley 13 20 1
5 Hallam 10 19 6
6 Goole AFC 11 18 10
7 Sheffield 10 18 5
8 Eccleshill United 13 17 -7
9 Glapwell 9 15 6
10 Ossett Albion 6 14 6
11 Eastwood Town 8 13 2
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 12 -9
13 Liversedge 8 10 2
14 Buxton 6 10 2
15 Mickleover Sports 9 10 -3
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 10 -8
17 Armthorpe Welfare 10 10 -13
18 Borrowash Victoria 10 8 -7
19 Brodsworth Welfare 12 7 -21
20 Arnold Town 12 6 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 8 19 7
2 Rossington Main 10 18 2
3 Sutton Town 9 16 8
4 Yorkshire Amateur 10 16 4
5 Carlton Town 10 16 -2
6 Garforth Town 10 14 3
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 13 7
8 Shirebrook Town 6 13 5
9 Maltby Main 8 12 7
10 Parkgate 10 11 -3
11 Hall Road Rangers 7 10 1
12 Pontefract Collieries 10 10 -6
13 South Normanton Athletic 11 10 -9
14 Gedling Town 5 9 4
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 8 -6
16 Tadcaster Albion 9 7 -8
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 6 -7
18 Winterton Rangers 8 6 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 18 26
2 Liversedge Res 6 15 14
3 Emley Res 5 13 18
4 Ossett Albion Res 7 8 2
5 Garforth Town Res 4 7 10
6 Goole AFC Res 5 7 1
7 Pickering Town Res 5 7 -2
8 Thackley Res 6 7 -6
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 3 -11
10 Eccleshill United Res 6 3 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 2 -11
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 1 -28
as at Saturday 18th October, 2003

Click here for more details