| Matches | Saturday 3rd April, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 33 65 34
2 Brigg Town 34 61 26
3 Sheffield 32 59 23
4 Pickering Town 29 56 23
5 Buxton 31 56 22
6 Selby Town 33 54 30
7 Goole AFC 30 49 19
8 Eastwood Town 27 48 14
9 Liversedge 30 47 6
10 Thackley 33 42 -8
11 Eccleshill United 33 41 -15
12 Mickleover Spts 31 40 -9
13 Hallam 32 40 -10
14 Armthorpe Welfare 31 39 -17
15 Glapwell 31 38 -1
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 35 -8
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 33 -15
18 Arnold Town 32 29 -17
19 Borrowash Victoria 31 29 -33
20 Brodsworth Welf 34 14 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 29 63 29
2 Long Eaton United 30 62 24
3 Shirebrook Town 29 61 27
4 Gedling Town 29 53 29
5 Garforth Town 31 52 13
6 Sutton Town 27 50 33
7 Yorkshire Amateur 29 46 16
8 Lincoln Moorlands 27 44 11
9 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
10 Parkgate 30 43 0
11 Carlton Town 29 42 1
12 Winterton Rangers 30 38 -5
13 Sth Normanton 31 36 -8
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 31 26 -40
15 Staveley MW 31 24 -32
16 Hall Road Rangers 27 23 -26
17 Tadcaster Albion 31 23 -34
18 Pontefract Collieries 29 18 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 55 65
2 Emley Res 21 45 34
3 Liversedge Res 21 40 27
4 Goole AFC Res 19 37 20
5 Pickering Tn Res 20 30 6
6 Garforth Town Res 19 25 4
7 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
8 Ossett Albion Res 20 23 -2
9 Thackley Res 19 21 -14
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 16 -19
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 15 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 10 -76

Click here for more details