| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th FACP Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
20th FAV2Q Retford United
Retford United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
October
October
4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th LC1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14th WST1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
18th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
November
November
4th WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
December
December
2nd WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
2nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
February
February
7th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
March
March
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th WST3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
24th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
May
May
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details