| Matches | Saturday 27th March, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Thackley
Thackley
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
0-3 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 31 62 34
2 Brigg Town 33 60 26
3 Sheffield 30 55 20
4 Selby Town 31 54 34
5 Buxton 29 53 18
6 Pickering Town 27 52 22
7 Eastwood Town 26 47 14
8 Goole AFC 29 46 17
9 Liversedge 29 44 4
10 Thackley 32 41 -8
11 Eccleshill United 31 41 -9
12 Hallam 31 40 -8
13 Mickleover Spts 30 37 -12
14 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -18
15 Glapwell 30 35 -5
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 31 34 -8
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 33 -13
18 Arnold Town 31 29 -14
19 Borrowash Victoria 30 26 -34
20 Brodsworth Welf 33 14 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 28 62 29
2 Long Eaton United 29 62 25
3 Shirebrook Town 28 58 26
4 Sutton Town 25 49 34
5 Gedling Town 27 49 26
6 Garforth Town 30 49 11
7 Yorkshire Amateur 28 45 16
8 Parkgate 29 43 1
9 Carlton Town 27 42 5
10 Lincoln Moorlands 26 41 10
11 Rossington Main 33 41 -9
12 Winterton Rangers 29 37 -5
13 Sth Normanton 30 35 -8
14 Staveley MW 30 24 -29
15 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -32
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 23 -41
17 Hall Road Rangers 26 20 -27
18 Pontefract Collieries 27 16 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 55 65
2 Emley Res 20 42 30
3 Liversedge Res 20 40 28
4 Goole AFC Res 18 34 18
5 Pickering Tn Res 19 29 6
6 Garforth Town Res 18 25 6
7 Eccleshill United Res 21 24 -17
8 Ossett Albion Res 20 23 -2
9 Thackley Res 19 21 -14
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 16 -19
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 14 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 7 -77

Click here for more details