| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1983/84

Fixtures for

Saturday 3rd September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 10th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-7 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tuesday 13th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 17th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 24th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tuesday 27th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 1st October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 8th October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-8 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-8 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 15th October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 22nd October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 29th October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tuesday 1st November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 5th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 12th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 19th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 26th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 3rd December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 10th December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 17th December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 24th December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 31st December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Saturday 7th January, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 14th January, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 21st January, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 4th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 9th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 11th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 18th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 25th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 28th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 3rd March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Tuesday 6th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Saturday 10th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 13th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 17th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
7-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 24th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 31st March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 3rd April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 4th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Tuesday 10th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 12th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 14th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Monday 16th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 18th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thursday 19th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 21st April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Monday 23rd April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tuesday 24th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 26th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 28th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 1st May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 3rd May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Friday 4th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 5th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Monday 7th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 8th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Wednesday 9th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Thursday 10th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Friday 11th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Unscheduled
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 18 -27
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 17 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details

Season 1983/84 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division