| Matches | Saturday 19th November, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th November, 1983
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Notts Academicals
Notts Academicals
1-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Keyworth United
Keyworth Utd
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
1-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 City & Sherwood Hospitals
City & Sherwood Hospitals
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Third Round
Repton Casuals
Repton Casuals
0-5 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Collingham
Collingham
4-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Staveley
Staveley
4-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
5-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Emley
Emley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 10 18 18
2 Ilkeston Town 12 18 12
3 Belper Town 12 15 7
4 Winterton Rangers 10 14 12
5 Guiseley 11 14 3
6 Guisborough Town 12 14 1
7 Boston Town 12 13 2
8 Arnold 10 12 10
9 Appleby Frodingham 12 12 -7
10 Emley 9 11 5
11 Alfreton Town 10 9 -1
12 Sutton Town 11 8 -7
13 Heanor Town 12 8 -14
14 Eastwood Town 7 7 5
15 Bridlington Trinity 12 7 -7
16 Mexborough Town 11 6 -12
17 Thackley 10 5 -8
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 11 3 -19
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 10 16 7
2 Bridlington Town 12 13 -4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 12 10
4 Scarborough Res 10 11 1
5 Ossett Albion 8 10 7
6 Bradley Rangers 6 9 4
7 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
8 Garforth Town 9 8 -4
9 Hatfield Main 9 7 -3
10 North Ferriby United 8 6 1
11 Harrogate Town 6 6 1
12 Ossett Town 8 6 0
13 York Railway Institute 9 5 -11
14 Liversedge 10 3 -18
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
2 Sheffield 8 15 18
3 Lincoln United 9 13 11
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 11 8
5 Frecheville CA 11 11 -8
6 Denaby United 8 10 6
7 Arnold Kingswell 7 8 0
8 Harworth Colliery 10 8 -1
9 Staveley 10 8 -4
10 Parkgate 8 7 -4
11 Maltby Main 10 5 -4
12 Long Eaton United 8 5 -6
13 Hallam 10 4 -9
14 Dronfield United 8 3 -17
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 10 17 10
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 16 14
3 Selby Town 10 11 9
4 Yorkshire Amateur 7 11 9
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 10 11 4
6 Thorne Colliery 10 10 2
7 Hall Road Rangers 10 10 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 9 0
9 Pickering Town 9 8 -5
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 7 -5
11 Pilkington Recreation 9 6 -5
12 Collingham 11 6 -8
13 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -10
14 Brook Sports 9 4 -16
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 9 15 12
2 Yorkshire Main 8 12 12
3 Brigg Town 9 12 2
4 Kimberley Town 6 11 6
5 Oakham United 7 10 15
6 Graham Street Prims 6 9 8
7 Blidworth Welfare 10 9 -9
8 Wombwell Sports Association 10 8 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 8 -1
10 Kiveton Park 6 4 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 8 4 -5
12 Retford Rail 8 1 -14
13 Sutton Trinity 10 1 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 18 21
2 Thackley Res 10 17 21
3 Ossett Town Res 11 17 12
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 16 12
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 12 10
6 Guiseley Res 12 12 2
7 Garforth Town Res 9 11 12
8 Ossett Albion Res 10 11 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 10 3
10 Farsley Celtic Res 9 9 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 9 -1
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 11 7 -16
13 Harrogate Town Res 12 6 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 6 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 4 -19
16 Collingham Res 10 1 -32
as at Saturday 19th November, 1983

Click here for more details