| Matches | Saturday 26th November, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th November, 1983
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Bedworth United
 
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Oswestry Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Mickleover RBL
 
Gresley Rovers
3-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
5-0 Glossop North End
 
Notts Intermediate Cup Third Round
Notts Academicals Res
2-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Emley
Emley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
3-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-5 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 10 18 18
2 Ilkeston Town 12 18 12
3 Winterton Rangers 12 16 12
4 Guiseley 12 16 4
5 Belper Town 12 15 7
6 Guisborough Town 13 15 1
7 Boston Town 13 14 2
8 Emley 10 13 8
9 Arnold 10 12 10
10 Appleby Frodingham 13 12 -10
11 Eastwood Town 9 11 8
12 Alfreton Town 10 9 -1
13 Heanor Town 13 9 -14
14 Bridlington Trinity 13 8 -7
15 Sutton Town 11 8 -7
16 Mexborough Town 12 6 -14
17 Thackley 11 5 -9
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 12 3 -20
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 10 16 7
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 8 14 15
3 Bridlington Town 13 13 -9
4 Ossett Albion 9 12 10
5 Scarborough Res 11 11 -3
6 Bradley Rangers 7 9 -1
7 Garforth Town 10 9 -4
8 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
9 Harrogate Town 7 8 6
10 North Ferriby United 9 8 5
11 Hatfield Main 10 8 -3
12 York Railway Institute 10 7 -9
13 Ossett Town 9 6 -2
14 Liversedge 11 3 -21
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
2 Sheffield 9 15 17
3 Lincoln United 10 15 12
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 12 8
5 Denaby United 9 11 6
6 Frecheville CA 11 11 -8
7 Arnold Kingswell 8 9 0
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 11 8 -2
9 Staveley 10 8 -4
10 Maltby Main 11 7 -3
11 Parkgate 9 7 -5
12 Long Eaton United 8 5 -6
13 Hallam 11 5 -9
14 Dronfield United 9 5 -16
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 11 19 11
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 16 12
3 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 11
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 13 6
5 Selby Town 11 11 6
6 Thorne Colliery 11 10 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -1
8 Pickering Town 10 10 -3
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 9 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 8 -5
11 Pilkington Recreation 10 6 -6
12 Collingham 11 6 -8
13 Brook Sports 10 6 -13
14 Tadcaster Albion 8 5 -10
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 9 15 12
2 Brigg Town 10 14 4
3 Yorkshire Main 9 13 12
4 Oakham United 8 11 15
5 Kimberley Town 6 11 6
6 Blidworth Welfare 11 11 -6
7 Graham Street Prims 7 10 8
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 10 2
9 Wombwell Sports Association 11 8 -3
10 Kiveton Park 7 5 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 9 4 -7
12 Retford Rail 8 1 -14
13 Sutton Trinity 11 1 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 13 20 26
2 Thackley Res 11 17 20
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 17 12
4 Ossett Town Res 12 17 11
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 14 11
6 Guiseley Res 13 14 4
7 Garforth Town Res 9 11 12
8 Farsley Celtic Res 10 11 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 11 11 -2
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 10 3
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 10 -1
12 Harrogate Town Res 13 8 -10
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 7 -13
14 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 12 7 -21
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 4 -21
16 Collingham Res 11 2 -32
as at Saturday 26th November, 1983

Click here for more details