| Matches | Saturday 11th February, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th February, 1984
FA Vase Fifth Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Brandon United
 
Staveley
Staveley
4-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Windsor
 
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 20 30 19
2 Winterton Rangers 20 27 20
3 Eastwood Town 18 23 23
4 Arnold 18 23 21
5 Emley 17 23 15
6 Ilkeston Town 17 22 11
7 Boston Town 22 22 -8
8 Belper Town 19 19 2
9 Guisborough Town 19 19 -3
10 Guiseley 15 18 1
11 Appleby Frodingham 19 18 -10
12 Alfreton Town 15 15 3
13 Thackley 16 13 0
14 Heanor Town 18 13 -20
15 Sutton Town 18 12 -15
16 Bridlington Trinity 16 10 -10
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 20 9 -26
18 Mexborough Town 17 8 -23
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 21 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 13 17 2
3 Bridlington Town 17 17 -13
4 Bradley Rangers 13 16 0
5 Scarborough Res 15 15 -3
6 York Railway Institute 17 15 -10
7 Ossett Albion 11 14 11
8 Harrogate Town 10 13 11
9 Garforth Town 13 11 -2
10 North Ferriby United 11 10 5
11 Ossett Town 13 9 0
12 Hatfield Main 13 9 -5
13 Liversedge 17 9 -23
14 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 21 20
2 Sheffield 16 21 14
3 Borrowash Victoria 14 20 13
4 Lincoln United 14 19 13
5 Denaby United 12 17 16
6 Hallam 18 14 -10
7 Maltby Main 15 13 2
8 Parkgate 13 13 -1
9 Frecheville CA 14 13 -10
10 Staveley 12 12 5
11 Arnold Kingswell 11 10 -6
12 Harworth Colliery Institute 17 9 -14
13 Long Eaton United 15 8 -19
14 Dronfield United 14 8 -23
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 16 29 22
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 23 16
3 Selby Town 18 20 11
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 18 20 9
5 Pickering Town 17 20 2
6 Yorkshire Amateur 13 19 13
7 Thorne Colliery 17 15 -2
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 14 7
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 15 14 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 14 12 -5
11 Pilkington Recreation 17 12 -8
12 Tadcaster Albion 14 8 -16
13 Collingham 17 8 -16
14 Brook Sports 16 6 -33
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 14 21 16
2 Brigg Town 15 21 8
3 Yorkshire Main 15 19 9
4 Kimberley Town 12 16 4
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 16 2
6 Wombwell Sports Association 15 15 3
7 Blidworth Welfare 15 14 -7
8 Oakham United 11 13 14
9 Graham Street Prims 9 13 10
10 Kiveton Park 10 9 1
11 Stocksbridge Works 11 5 -8
12 Retford Rail 13 5 -15
13 Sutton Trinity 14 1 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 27 38
2 Thackley Res 17 27 30
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 25 15
4 Ossett Town Res 19 21 6
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 20 4
6 Garforth Town Res 14 19 17
7 Guiseley Res 17 19 9
8 Ossett Albion Res 15 17 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 17 -3
10 Farsley Celtic Res 14 16 3
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 20 16 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 13 -6
13 Harrogate Town Res 16 12 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 8 -31
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 7 -22
16 Collingham Res 17 4 -39
as at Saturday 11th February, 1984

Click here for more details