| Matches | FA Cup | Season 1983/84

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 3rd September, 1983
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Ashton United
Ashton Utd
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-3 Bilston
Bilston
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Hednesford Town
Hednesford Tn
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
Formby
Formby
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Ferryhill Athletic
Ferryhill Athletic
 
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ryhope Community Association
Ryhope Community Association
1-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
7-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
Wren Rovers
Wren Rvrs
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Monday 5th September, 1983
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Hednesford Town
Hednesford Tn
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 6th September, 1983
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bilston
Bilston
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 17th September, 1983
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Bilston
Bilston
 
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
0-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-4 Horwich RMI
Horwich RMI
 
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
6-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-4 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Lye Town
Lye Tn
 
Marine
Marine
3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Morecambe
Morecambe
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Tn
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Tn
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Tuesday 20th September, 1983
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Emley
Emley
6-2 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
 
Wednesday 21st September, 1983
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Brandon United
Brandon Utd
 
Lye Town
Lye Tn
4-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
 
Saturday 1st October, 1983
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Emley
Emley
1-3 South Liverpool
South Liverpool
 
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Lancaster City
Lancaster City
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Wednesday 5th October, 1983
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Lancaster City
Lancaster City
 
Saturday 15th October, 1983
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Winsford United
Winsford United
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Saturday 29th October, 1983
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
 
Tuesday 1st November, 1983
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 18 -27
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 17 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details

Season 1983/84 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division