: Matches : Saturday 10th December, 1983
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 10th December, 1983

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 10th December, 1983
FA Vase Second Round Replay
 Guisborough Town0-1Farsley Celtic 
 Staveley3-1Frecheville CA 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Norton Woodseats4-2Stocksbridge Works 
 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare1-2Mexborough Town 
 Kiveton Park4-3Denaby United 
 Maltby Miners Welfare1-2Houghton Miners Welfare 
 Windsor4-3BSC Parkgate 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
 Bradley Rangers3-3Thackley 
 Garforth Miners0-0Harrogate Town 
 Ossett Albion5-1Collingham 
 Pilkington Recreation0-1Guiseley 
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Thorne Colliery1-0Goole Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Fryston Colliery Welfare 
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham1-1Arnold 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-0Belper Town 
 Eastwood Town6-1Boston Town 
 Spalding United1-1Winterton Rangers 
 Sutton Town1-2Ilkeston Town 
NCEL Division One (North)
 Liversedge2-2Ossett Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh3-2Hatfield Main 
 Scarborough Res0-1York Railway Institute 
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell2-2Sheffield 
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-1Hallam 
 Long Eaton United0-4Woolley Miners Welfare 
NCEL Division Two (North)
 Brook Sports0-1Pickering Town 
 Phoenix Park (BFD)0-2Harrogate Railway 
 Selby Town2-1Tadcaster Albion 
NCEL Division Two (South)
 Graham Street Prims0-0Retford Rail 
 Retford Town2-2Brigg Town 
 Sutton Trinity1-3Yorkshire Main 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-1Kimberley Town 
NCEL Reserve Division
 Collingham Res0-2Harrogate Town Res 
 Emley Res3-3Yorkshire Amateur Res 
 Farsley Celtic Res2-1Pontefract Collieries Res 
 Harrogate Railway Res0-3Garforth Miners Res 
 Ossett Town Res2-4Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 

League Tables

Season 1983/84
as at Saturday 10th December, 1983
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Spalding United132114
2Ilkeston Town142011
3Winterton Rgrs141914
4Eastwood Town121619
5Guiseley12164
6Arnold121514
7Emley111511
8Belper Town14153
9Guisborough Tn13151
10Boston Town1515-3
11App Frodingham1413-10
12Heanor Town1410-14
13Alfreton Town109-1
14Bridlington Trin148-9
15Sutton Town138-12
16Thackley127-7
17Mexborough Tn137-14
18Bentley Vic Welf145-21

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Rowntree Mac101819
2Pontefract Colls11163
3Bridlington Town1414-9
4Scarborough Res1313-3
5Ossett Albion91210
6Garforth Miners11110
7York Railway Inst1210-8
8Bradley Rangers89-2
9Farsley Celtic889
10Harrogate Town786
11North Ferriby Utd985
12Hatfield Main118-4
13Ossett Town107-2
14Liversedge134-24

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Sheffield111615
2Woolley MW111614
3Borrowash Vics111610
4Lincoln United101512
5Denaby United9116
6Frecheville CA1111-8
7Arnold Kingswell9100
8Maltby MW1290
9BSC Parkgate109-1
10Harworth CI128-3
11Staveley108-4
12Hallam127-8
13Long Eaton Utd105-13
14Norton Wdseats105-20

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Armthorpe Welf122112
2Harrogate Rwy121814
3Yorkshire Amtr91513
4Pickering Town1214-1
5Selby Town13136
6Phoenix Park13133
7Thorne Colliery12121
8Fryston Coll Welf10117
9Hall Road Rgrs1110-1
10Pilkington Rec118-3
11Grimethorpe MW118-6
12Collingham126-10
13Brook Sports126-21
14Tadcaster Albion105-14

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Retford Town111815
2Brigg Town12175
3Yorkshire Main111511
4Worsbrough10133
5Kimberley Town8125
6Oakham United81115
7Graham St Prims8118
8Blidworth Welf1211-7
9Wombwell SA129-3
10Kiveton Park750
11Stocksbridge W105-7
12Retford Rail92-14
13Sutton Trinity121-31

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res142126
2Thackley Res121922
3Yorks Amtr Res121912
4Ossett Town Res14177
5Fryston CW Res13169
6Garforth Res111516
7Guiseley Res14154
8Farsley Celt Res11132
9Pontefract C Res12123
10Ossett Albion Res1111-2
11Harrogate R Res1410-4
12Harrogate T Res1510-9
13Woolley MW Res139-17
14Hall Rd Rgrs Res117-13
15Tadcaster A Res104-21
16Collingham Res132-35