| Matches | Saturday 10th December, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th December, 1983
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
4-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Houghton Miners Welfare
 
Windsor
4-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 13 21 14
2 Ilkeston Town 14 20 11
3 Winterton Rangers 14 19 14
4 Eastwood Town 12 16 19
5 Guiseley 12 16 4
6 Arnold 12 15 14
7 Emley 11 15 11
8 Belper Town 14 15 3
9 Guisborough Town 13 15 1
10 Boston Town 15 15 -3
11 Appleby Frodingham 14 13 -10
12 Heanor Town 14 10 -14
13 Alfreton Town 10 9 -1
14 Bridlington Trinity 14 8 -9
15 Sutton Town 13 8 -12
16 Thackley 12 7 -7
17 Mexborough Town 13 7 -14
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 14 5 -21
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 18 19
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 16 3
3 Bridlington Town 14 14 -9
4 Scarborough Res 13 13 -3
5 Ossett Albion 9 12 10
6 Garforth Town 11 11 0
7 York Railway Institute 12 10 -8
8 Bradley Rangers 8 9 -2
9 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
10 Harrogate Town 7 8 6
11 North Ferriby United 9 8 5
12 Hatfield Main 11 8 -4
13 Ossett Town 10 7 -2
14 Liversedge 13 4 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 11 16 15
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 16 14
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
4 Lincoln United 10 15 12
5 Denaby United 9 11 6
6 Frecheville CA 11 11 -8
7 Arnold Kingswell 9 10 0
8 Maltby Main 12 9 0
9 Parkgate 10 9 -1
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 12 8 -3
11 Staveley 10 8 -4
12 Hallam 12 7 -8
13 Long Eaton United 10 5 -13
14 Dronfield United 10 5 -20
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 12 21 12
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 18 14
3 Yorkshire Amateur 9 15 13
4 Pickering Town 12 14 -1
5 Selby Town 13 13 6
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 13 13 3
7 Thorne Colliery 12 12 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 11 7
9 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -1
10 Pilkington Recreation 11 8 -3
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 8 -6
12 Collingham 12 6 -10
13 Brook Sports 12 6 -21
14 Tadcaster Albion 10 5 -14
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 11 18 15
2 Brigg Town 12 17 5
3 Yorkshire Main 11 15 11
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 13 3
5 Kimberley Town 8 12 5
6 Oakham United 8 11 15
7 Graham Street Prims 8 11 8
8 Blidworth Welfare 12 11 -7
9 Wombwell Sports Association 12 9 -3
10 Kiveton Park 7 5 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 10 5 -7
12 Retford Rail 9 2 -14
13 Sutton Trinity 12 1 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 21 26
2 Thackley Res 12 19 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 19 12
4 Ossett Town Res 14 17 7
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 16 9
6 Garforth Town Res 11 15 16
7 Guiseley Res 14 15 4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 11 13 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 12 3
10 Ossett Albion Res 11 11 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 10 -4
12 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
13 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 13 9 -17
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 7 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 4 -21
16 Collingham Res 13 2 -35
as at Saturday 10th December, 1983

Click here for more details