| Matches | Monday 23rd April, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Monday 23rd April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
4-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 32 43 41
2 Spalding United 29 40 25
3 Emley 30 40 22
4 Eastwood Town 30 37 27
5 Alfreton Town 29 36 19
6 Ilkeston Town 28 35 15
7 Guisborough Town 31 35 5
8 Guiseley 27 32 3
9 Belper Town 30 30 4
10 Thackley 29 29 7
11 Winterton Rangers 31 29 5
12 Boston Town 31 28 -12
13 Sutton Town 32 27 -17
14 Appleby Frodingham 30 24 -19
15 Heanor Town 33 23 -36
16 Mexborough Town 30 21 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 27 16 -20
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 31 15 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 22 32 11
2 Bradley Rangers 24 29 0
3 Ossett Albion 21 26 18
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 26 17
5 Garforth Town 22 24 12
6 Harrogate Town 22 23 9
7 Scarborough Res 24 23 -1
8 York Railway Institute 25 23 -10
9 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
10 Farsley Celtic 20 21 8
11 North Ferriby United 22 21 3
12 Hatfield Main 22 17 -6
13 Liversedge 25 17 -23
14 Ossett Town 22 13 -18
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 24 36 32
2 Denaby United 23 32 26
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 31 23
4 Sheffield 24 29 10
5 Lincoln United 24 27 8
6 Maltby Main 24 24 6
7 Parkgate 24 23 -2
8 Hallam 25 23 -6
9 Staveley 22 22 10
10 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
11 Frecheville CA 24 19 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 22 18 -11
13 Dronfield United 23 14 -29
14 Harworth Colliery 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 42 48
2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 24 31 18
4 Selby Town 25 30 18
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 25 29 10
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 26 11
8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 25 24 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 24 18 -17
11 Collingham 26 16 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
13 Tadcaster Albion 25 15 -29
14 Brook Sports 24 11 -41
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 24 39 41
2 Kimberley Town 23 34 17
3 Brigg Town 23 30 11
4 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 27 5
6 Oakham United 22 25 16
7 Graham Street Prims 20 25 14
8 Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
9 Blidworth Welfare 22 19 -16
10 Kiveton Park 21 18 -3
11 Stocksbridge Works 22 15 -9
12 Retford Rail 21 12 -21
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 39 49
2 Thackley Res 25 38 37
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 27 34 13
4 Garforth Town Res 25 32 22
5 Farsley Celtic Res 24 31 15
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 12
7 Guiseley Res 25 30 19
8 Ossett Albion Res 26 28 12
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 28 2
10 Ossett Town Res 28 27 -9
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 26 3
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 27 23 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 17 -13
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 12 -29
15 Collingham Res 29 10 -53
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 10 -62
as at Monday 23rd April, 1984

Click here for more details