| Matches | Saturday 3rd September, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd September, 1983
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Ashton United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-3 Bilston
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Gresley Rovers
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Hednesford Town
 
Chadderton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Colwyn Bay
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
Formby
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Ferryhill Athletic
 
Radcliffe Borough
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ryhope Community Association
1-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Seaham Red Star
7-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Friar Lane Old Boys
 
Wren Rovers
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 3 6 5
2 Spalding United 2 4 7
3 Arnold 2 4 4
4 Emley 2 4 4
5 Belper Town 2 4 2
6 Appleby Frodingham 2 3 5
7 Winterton Rangers 2 3 3
8 Boston Town 2 3 1
9 Ilkeston Town 2 2 2
10 Heanor Town 2 2 -2
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 2 2 -4
12 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -1
13 Thackley 2 0 -2
14 Alfreton Town 2 0 -3
15 Guisborough Town 2 0 -3
16 Eastwood Town 2 0 -4
17 Sutton Town 3 0 -7
18 Mexborough Town 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 2 3 1
2 North Ferriby United 1 2 3
3 Scarborough Res 1 2 1
4 Farsley Celtic 1 1 0
5 Liversedge 1 1 0
6 Garforth Town 2 1 -3
7 Bradley Rangers 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
9 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
10 Ossett Town 0 0 0
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 0 0 0
12 York Railway Institute 0 0 0
13 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
14 Hatfield Main 1 0 -1
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 1 2 4
2 Sheffield 1 2 3
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 1 2 3
4 Arnold Kingswell 1 2 1
5 Frecheville CA 1 1 0
6 Long Eaton United 1 1 0
7 Parkgate 1 1 0
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 1 0
9 Dronfield United 1 1 0
10 Hallam 1 1 0
11 Denaby United 1 0 -3
12 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -3
13 Staveley 1 0 -4
14 Maltby Main 1 -2 -1
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 4 2
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 3
3 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 1
4 Pilkington Recreation 1 2 2
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 1 1 0
7 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 1 1 0
9 Thorne Colliery 2 1 -1
10 Selby Town 1 0 -1
11 Phoenix Park (BFD) 1 0 -1
12 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
13 Collingham 1 0 -2
14 Brook Sports 1 0 -3
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 1 2 3
2 Graham Street Prims 1 2 1
3 Blidworth Welfare 1 2 1
4 Kimberley Town 1 2 1
5 Brigg Town 0 0 0
6 Oakham United 0 0 0
7 Retford Town 0 0 0
8 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
10 Retford Rail 1 0 -1
11 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
12 Wombwell Sports Association 1 0 -1
13 Sutton Trinity 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 1 2 2
2 Emley Res 1 2 2
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 2 1
4 Farsley Celtic Res 1 2 1
5 Ossett Town Res 1 2 1
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 1 0
7 Thackley Res 1 1 0
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 1 0
10 Harrogate Town Res 1 1 0
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 1 0
12 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
13 Collingham Res 1 0 -1
14 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 1 0 -1
15 Guiseley Res 1 0 -2
16 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 0 -2
as at Saturday 3rd September, 1983

Click here for more details