| Matches | Saturday 17th December, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th December, 1983
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Burton Albion
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-5 Witton Albion
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Schultz YC (Co)
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Swinton Athletic
3-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Emley
Emley
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
6-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
6-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-4 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 15 21 16
2 Spalding United 14 21 12
3 Ilkeston Town 14 20 11
4 Eastwood Town 13 18 21
5 Belper Town 15 17 6
6 Guisborough Town 14 17 4
7 Boston Town 16 17 -1
8 Guiseley 13 16 1
9 Arnold 12 15 14
10 Emley 12 15 9
11 Appleby Frodingham 15 15 -7
12 Heanor Town 14 10 -14
13 Alfreton Town 10 9 -1
14 Bridlington Trinity 14 8 -9
15 Sutton Town 13 8 -12
16 Thackley 13 7 -9
17 Mexborough Town 14 7 -17
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 15 5 -24
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 18 19
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 16 3
3 Bridlington Town 14 14 -9
4 Scarborough Res 13 13 -3
5 Ossett Albion 9 12 10
6 Garforth Town 11 11 0
7 York Railway Institute 12 10 -8
8 Bradley Rangers 8 9 -2
9 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
10 Harrogate Town 7 8 6
11 North Ferriby United 9 8 5
12 Hatfield Main 11 8 -4
13 Ossett Town 10 7 -2
14 Liversedge 13 4 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 18 19
2 Sheffield 12 17 15
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
4 Lincoln United 10 15 12
5 Denaby United 9 11 6
6 Frecheville CA 11 11 -8
7 Arnold Kingswell 9 10 0
8 Parkgate 10 9 -1
9 Maltby Main 13 9 -1
10 Staveley 10 8 -4
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 13 8 -8
12 Hallam 12 7 -8
13 Dronfield United 11 7 -19
14 Long Eaton United 11 6 -13
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 12 21 12
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 18 14
3 Pickering Town 13 16 3
4 Yorkshire Amateur 9 15 13
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 15 8
6 Thorne Colliery 13 14 2
7 Selby Town 13 13 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 12 7
9 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -1
10 Pilkington Recreation 12 8 -4
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 8 -6
12 Tadcaster Albion 11 6 -14
13 Collingham 13 6 -14
14 Brook Sports 13 6 -26
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 11 18 15
2 Brigg Town 12 17 5
3 Yorkshire Main 12 15 9
4 Kimberley Town 9 14 7
5 Oakham United 9 13 16
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 13 1
7 Graham Street Prims 8 11 8
8 Wombwell Sports Association 13 11 -1
9 Blidworth Welfare 13 11 -8
10 Kiveton Park 8 7 1
11 Stocksbridge Works 10 5 -7
12 Retford Rail 10 2 -15
13 Sutton Trinity 12 1 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 21 26
2 Thackley Res 12 19 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 19 12
4 Ossett Town Res 15 18 7
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 17 9
6 Garforth Town Res 12 16 16
7 Guiseley Res 14 15 4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 11 13 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 12 13 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 12 1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 10 -4
12 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
13 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 14 10 -17
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 7 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 4 -21
16 Collingham Res 13 2 -35
as at Saturday 17th December, 1983

Click here for more details