| Matches | FA Trophy | Season 1983/84

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 10th September, 1983
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
 
Sudbury Town
Sudbury Tn
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Tuesday 13th September, 1983
FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Sudbury Town
Sudbury Tn
 
Saturday 22nd October, 1983
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Bedworth United
Bedworth Utd
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Southport
Southport
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Durham City
Durham City
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
0-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Wokingham Town
Wokingham Tn
 
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Tuesday 25th October, 1983
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Wednesday 26th October, 1983
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay
Southport
Southport
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Monday 31st October, 1983
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Second Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 26th November, 1983
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Bedworth United
Bedworth Utd
 
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Oswestry Town
Oswestry Tn
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 17th December, 1983
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Burton Albion
Burton Albion
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-5 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
Tuesday 20th December, 1983
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 27th December, 1983
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying Replay
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 14th January, 1984
FA Trophy First Round
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Barrow
Barrow
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-4 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 18 -27
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 17 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details

Season 1983/84 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division