| Matches | Saturday 17th March, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th March, 1984
North Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-1 New Marske Sporting Club
 
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Emley
Emley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-5 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
7-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 24 36 22
2 Arnold 26 33 34
3 Eastwood Town 23 29 27
4 Emley 21 29 18
5 Ilkeston Town 21 29 18
6 Winterton Rangers 25 28 14
7 Boston Town 25 26 -7
8 Belper Town 24 24 3
9 Guiseley 20 24 0
10 Alfreton Town 21 23 9
11 Guisborough Town 23 22 -2
12 Thackley 22 21 4
13 Appleby Frodingham 24 21 -15
14 Sutton Town 23 18 -16
15 Heanor Town 25 16 -33
16 Bridlington Trinity 20 12 -13
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 12 -30
18 Mexborough Town 22 11 -33
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 18 24 5
2 Pontefract Collieries 16 22 5
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 21 16
4 Harrogate Town 16 20 15
5 Bridlington Town 21 20 -17
6 York Railway Institute 20 19 -8
7 Ossett Albion 15 18 11
8 Scarborough Res 19 16 -6
9 Garforth Town 15 15 2
10 Farsley Celtic 13 14 9
11 North Ferriby United 16 14 5
12 Liversedge 22 14 -24
13 Ossett Town 18 12 -5
14 Hatfield Main 17 11 -8
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 27 21
2 Borrowash Victoria 17 26 20
3 Denaby United 17 25 22
4 Sheffield 20 25 13
5 Lincoln United 18 23 14
6 Hallam 22 21 -5
7 Maltby Main 20 19 4
8 Parkgate 18 17 -1
9 Staveley 16 15 5
10 Frecheville CA 19 15 -15
11 Long Eaton United 20 14 -20
12 Dronfield United 19 13 -25
13 Arnold Kingswell 15 11 -9
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 21 9 -24
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 21 33 19
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 32 26
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 23 27 12
4 Selby Town 23 26 14
5 Yorkshire Amateur 18 25 15
6 Pickering Town 22 25 3
7 Thorne Colliery 22 22 4
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 21 11
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 20 20 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 19 16 -8
11 Pilkington Recreation 22 12 -16
12 Tadcaster Albion 19 11 -20
13 Collingham 22 10 -24
14 Brook Sports 21 10 -38
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 19 29 28
2 Yorkshire Main 20 26 11
3 Brigg Town 19 26 10
4 Kimberley Town 17 22 8
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 21 2
6 Wombwell Sports Association 19 18 -2
7 Graham Street Prims 13 17 11
8 Oakham United 15 16 15
9 Blidworth Welfare 19 16 -15
10 Kiveton Park 15 15 2
11 Stocksbridge Works 16 12 -4
12 Retford Rail 16 5 -23
13 Sutton Trinity 19 3 -43
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 21 32 33
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 32 17
3 Emley Res 21 29 38
4 Guiseley Res 20 25 16
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 24 5
6 Ossett Town Res 24 24 -3
7 Garforth Town Res 17 22 17
8 Farsley Celtic Res 18 22 8
9 Ossett Albion Res 19 21 9
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 21 -1
11 Harrogate Town Res 22 20 2
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 23 20 -15
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 15 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 11 -22
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 9 -46
16 Collingham Res 23 7 -47
as at Saturday 17th March, 1984

Click here for more details