: Matches : Saturday 7th April, 1984
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 7th April, 1984

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Second Replay
 Guiseley Res0-1Pontefract Collieries Res 
NCEL Premier Division
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-3Emley 
 Boston Town1-1Guiseley 
 Bridlington Trinity2-2Belper Town 
 Guisborough Town3-2Appleby Frodingham 
 Mexborough Town5-2Heanor Town 
 Spalding United6-0Ilkeston Town 
 Sutton Town0-2Arnold 
 Thackley7-2Eastwood Town 
 Winterton Rangers0-2Alfreton Town 
NCEL Division One (North)
 Hatfield Main1-0Harrogate Town 
 Liversedge1-2North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Town0-6Garforth Miners 
 Pontefract Collieries2-1Bridlington Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh2-2Ossett Albion 
 Scarborough Res2-1Bradley Rangers 
 York Railway Institute1-2Farsley Celtic 
NCEL Division One (South)
 Denaby United1-2Sheffield 
 Norton Woodseats0-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Long Eaton United0-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Maltby Miners Welfare4-1Lincoln United 
 BSC Parkgate1-1Frecheville CA 
 Staveley3-0Arnold Kingswell 
NCEL Division Two (North)
 Collingham3-1Fryston Colliery Welfare 
 Hall Road Rangers2-2Pilkington Recreation 
 Harrogate Railway3-0Yorkshire Amateur 
 Pickering Town0-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Selby Town3-0Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 
NCEL Division Two (South)
 Blidworth Welfare2-1Sutton Trinity 
 Graham Street Prims4-1Kiveton Park 
 Kimberley Town2-0Wombwell Sports Association 
 Oakham United0-4Retford Town 
 Retford Rail2-1Brigg Town 
 Yorkshire Main1-3Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
NCEL Reserve Division
 Emley Res4-1Hall Road Rangers Res 
 Farsley Celtic Res4-1Ossett Town Res 
 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res1-0Harrogate Railway Res 
 Garforth Miners Res1-2Thackley Res 
 Harrogate Town Res1-0Woolley Miners Welfare Res 
 Yorkshire Amateur Res4-0Tadcaster Albion Res 

League Tables

Season 1983/84
as at Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Arnold293938
2Spalding United263826
3Emley263521
4Eastwood Town263327
5Ilkeston Town253215
6Alfreton Town242914
7Winterton Rgrs28287
8Guiseley22272
9Guisborough Tn26270
10Boston Town2727-8
11Belper Town25253
12Thackley25245
13Sutton Town2722-17
14App Frodingham2721-19
15Heanor Town2919-34
16Bridlington Trin2215-11
17Mexborough Tn2615-32
18Bentley Vic Welf2812-37

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls19278
2Bradley Rangers21252
3Rowntree Mac172418
4Ossett Albion182213
5Bridlington Town2422-19
6Harrogate Town192111
7York Railway Inst2321-9
8Scarborough Res2220-5
9Garforth Miners18198
10North Ferriby Utd19186
11Farsley Celtic16177
12Hatfield Main2016-4
13Liversedge2415-25
14Ossett Town2013-11

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Borrowash Vics203028
2Denaby United202924
3Sheffield222916
4Woolley MW212720
5Lincoln United212511
6Maltby MW21217
7Hallam2321-6
8BSC Parkgate2120-1
9Long Eaton Utd2318-16
10Staveley18174
11Frecheville CA2116-17
12Arnold Kingswell1814-11
13Norton Wdseats2113-28
14Harworth CI2412-31

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Harrogate Rwy223633
2Armthorpe Welf233518
3Phoenix Park242913
4Selby Town242817
5Yorkshire Amtr202714
6Pickering Town25261
7Fryston Coll Welf212410
8Thorne Colliery24244
9Grimethorpe MW2220-4
10Hall Road Rgrs2118-8
11Pilkington Rec2414-16
12Collingham2414-21
13Tadcaster Albion2213-21
14Brook Sports2210-40

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Retford Town213333
2Kimberley Town202814
3Brigg Town212811
4Yorkshire Main22268
5Worsbrough21233
6Graham St Prims161910
7Wombwell SA2119-4
8Blidworth Welf2119-14
9Oakham United171813
10Kiveton Park1817-1
11Stocksbridge W1712-6
12Retford Rail189-21
13Sutton Trinity213-46

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Thackley Res233637
2Yorks Amtr Res243420
3Emley Res233344
4Guiseley Res222924
5Fryston CW Res25284
6Farsley Celt Res202612
7Garforth Res192420
8Harrogate T Res24244
9Pontefract C Res24243
10Ossett Town Res2624-10
11Ossett Albion Res21239
12Woolley MW Res2520-19
13Harrogate R Res2416-12
14Hall Rd Rgrs Res2211-27
15Collingham Res269-50
16Tadcaster A Res229-59