| Matches | Saturday 7th April, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Second Replay
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
5-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
6-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Thackley
Thackley
7-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-6 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 29 39 38
2 Spalding United 26 38 26
3 Emley 26 35 21
4 Eastwood Town 26 33 27
5 Ilkeston Town 25 32 15
6 Alfreton Town 24 29 14
7 Winterton Rangers 28 28 7
8 Guiseley 22 27 2
9 Guisborough Town 26 27 0
10 Boston Town 27 27 -8
11 Belper Town 25 25 3
12 Thackley 25 24 5
13 Sutton Town 27 22 -17
14 Appleby Frodingham 27 21 -19
15 Heanor Town 29 19 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 22 15 -11
17 Mexborough Town 26 15 -32
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 28 12 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 19 27 8
2 Bradley Rangers 21 25 2
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 24 18
4 Ossett Albion 18 22 13
5 Bridlington Town 24 22 -19
6 Harrogate Town 19 21 11
7 York Railway Institute 23 21 -9
8 Scarborough Res 22 20 -5
9 Garforth Town 18 19 8
10 North Ferriby United 19 18 6
11 Farsley Celtic 16 17 7
12 Hatfield Main 20 16 -4
13 Liversedge 24 15 -25
14 Ossett Town 20 13 -11
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 20 30 28
2 Denaby United 20 29 24
3 Sheffield 22 29 16
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 27 20
5 Lincoln United 21 25 11
6 Maltby Main 21 21 7
7 Hallam 23 21 -6
8 Parkgate 21 20 -1
9 Long Eaton United 23 18 -16
10 Staveley 18 17 4
11 Frecheville CA 21 16 -17
12 Arnold Kingswell 18 14 -11
13 Dronfield United 21 13 -28
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 24 12 -31
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 36 33
2 Armthorpe Welfare 23 35 18
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 24 29 13
4 Selby Town 24 28 17
5 Yorkshire Amateur 20 27 14
6 Pickering Town 25 26 1
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 24 10
8 Thorne Colliery 24 24 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 22 20 -4
10 Hall Road Rangers 21 18 -8
11 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -16
12 Collingham 24 14 -21
13 Tadcaster Albion 22 13 -21
14 Brook Sports 22 10 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 21 33 33
2 Kimberley Town 20 28 14
3 Brigg Town 21 28 11
4 Yorkshire Main 22 26 8
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 23 3
6 Graham Street Prims 16 19 10
7 Wombwell Sports Association 21 19 -4
8 Blidworth Welfare 21 19 -14
9 Oakham United 17 18 13
10 Kiveton Park 18 17 -1
11 Stocksbridge Works 17 12 -6
12 Retford Rail 18 9 -21
13 Sutton Trinity 21 3 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 23 36 37
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 34 20
3 Emley Res 23 33 44
4 Guiseley Res 22 29 24
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 28 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 20 26 12
7 Garforth Town Res 19 24 20
8 Harrogate Town Res 24 24 4
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 24 3
10 Ossett Town Res 26 24 -10
11 Ossett Albion Res 21 23 9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 25 20 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 16 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 11 -27
15 Collingham Res 26 9 -50
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 9 -59
as at Saturday 7th April, 1984

Click here for more details