| Matches | Tuesday 1st May, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 1st May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Staveley
Staveley
5-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 34 47 45
2 Emley 32 44 25
3 Spalding United 31 43 31
4 Alfreton Town 32 42 26
5 Eastwood Town 32 39 27
6 Ilkeston Town 30 37 16
7 Guisborough Town 32 35 3
8 Guiseley 29 34 4
9 Winterton Rangers 32 31 6
10 Belper Town 32 31 3
11 Thackley 31 30 4
12 Boston Town 31 28 -12
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 32 24 -23
15 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
16 Mexborough Town 31 21 -34
17 Bridlington Trinity 29 18 -18
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 32 16 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 25 37 17
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 30 19
3 Bradley Rangers 25 29 -1
4 Ossett Albion 22 27 18
5 Harrogate Town 25 26 10
6 Farsley Celtic 22 25 12
7 Scarborough Res 25 25 0
8 Garforth Town 23 24 11
9 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
10 North Ferriby United 24 23 0
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 24 17 -8
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 24 13 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 25 37 32
2 Denaby United 25 36 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 32 23
4 Sheffield 26 30 6
5 Lincoln United 25 28 8
6 Parkgate 25 25 -1
7 Staveley 24 24 13
8 Maltby Main 24 24 6
9 Hallam 25 23 -6
10 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
11 Frecheville CA 25 20 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 24 19 -15
13 Dronfield United 24 14 -31
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 25 33 19
4 Selby Town 26 31 18
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 25 29 10
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 26 9
8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 25 18 -18
11 Collingham 26 16 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 24 39 41
2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
3 Brigg Town 24 32 14
4 Graham Street Prims 22 29 16
5 Oakham United 23 27 18
6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 27 5
8 Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
10 Kiveton Park 22 18 -5
11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 23 12 -28
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 43 55
2 Thackley Res 27 41 40
3 Farsley Celtic Res 27 37 21
4 Garforth Town Res 27 35 23
5 Guiseley Res 27 34 23
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 34 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 12
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 31 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 29 29 4
10 Ossett Albion Res 28 28 9
11 Ossett Town Res 28 27 -9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 28 23 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 27 17 -18
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 14 -29
15 Collingham Res 30 10 -56
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 27 10 -69
as at Tuesday 1st May, 1984

Click here for more details