| Matches | Saturday 8th October, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th October, 1983
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
 
Barton Town
Barton Tn
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Nelson
Nelson
 
Burnley Belvedere
Burnley Belvedere
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Clay Cross Works
Clay Cross Works
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Daisy Hill
Daisy Hill
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
7-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ford Motors (Liverpool)
Ford Motors (Liverpool)
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Gretna
Gretna
6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maine Road
Maine Road
 
Hebburn Reyrolle
Hebburn Reyrolle
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Heswall
Heswall
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-4 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
5-4 Bourne Town
Bourne Tn
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 South Shields
South Shields
 
Ryhope Community Association
Ryhope Community Association
0-5 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Coundon TT
Coundon TT
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
7-2 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
5-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
3-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-8 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-8 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 6 9 8
2 Ilkeston Town 6 9 5
3 Boston Town 7 9 4
4 Spalding United 5 8 11
5 Arnold 6 8 7
6 Belper Town 7 8 5
7 Guiseley 6 8 -1
8 Alfreton Town 6 6 1
9 Guisborough Town 6 6 -1
10 Sutton Town 7 6 -3
11 Appleby Frodingham 6 6 -4
12 Emley 5 5 2
13 Heanor Town 6 5 -4
14 Thackley 5 4 -1
15 Mexborough Town 7 4 -9
16 Bridlington Trinity 7 3 -8
17 Eastwood Town 4 2 1
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 2 -13
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 6 10 5
2 Bridlington Town 7 9 3
3 Bradley Rangers 4 8 5
4 Scarborough Res 6 8 0
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 6 5
6 Ossett Albion 4 5 5
7 North Ferriby United 6 5 2
8 Hatfield Main 6 5 -1
9 Ossett Town 5 4 -1
10 Farsley Celtic 4 3 1
11 York Railway Institute 5 3 -3
12 Liversedge 6 3 -9
13 Harrogate Town 4 2 -1
14 Garforth Town 5 1 -11
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 6 10 9
2 Sheffield 5 9 13
3 Frecheville CA 6 8 1
4 Parkgate 5 7 1
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 6 4
6 Lincoln United 4 5 5
7 Staveley 6 5 -3
8 Harworth Colliery 6 4 -3
9 Denaby United 5 4 -3
10 Arnold Kingswell 5 4 -4
11 Maltby Main 6 3 1
12 Long Eaton United 4 3 -1
13 Hallam 6 3 -6
14 Dronfield United 5 1 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 6 10 6
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 9 6
3 Thorne Colliery 6 6 4
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 6 6 3
5 Hall Road Rangers 5 6 3
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 6 1
7 Pickering Town 5 6 0
8 Selby Town 5 5 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 1
10 Pilkington Recreation 5 4 -2
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 5 4 -2
12 Collingham 6 3 -5
13 Brook Sports 6 3 -11
14 Tadcaster Albion 5 2 -8
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 5 9 7
2 Yorkshire Main 5 8 9
3 Blidworth Welfare 6 8 1
4 Kimberley Town 4 7 4
5 Oakham United 4 6 7
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 6 4
7 Brigg Town 4 5 2
8 Wombwell Sports Association 6 4 -2
9 Graham Street Prims 3 3 -2
10 Kiveton Park 4 2 0
11 Retford Rail 5 1 -9
12 Sutton Trinity 6 1 -13
13 Stocksbridge Works 4 0 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 12 12
2 Thackley Res 6 11 15
3 Ossett Town Res 6 10 5
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 9 7
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 8 10
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 8 9
7 Garforth Town Res 5 7 11
8 Farsley Celtic Res 5 7 4
9 Guiseley Res 7 5 -5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 4 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 3 -5
12 Ossett Albion Res 5 3 -6
13 Harrogate Town Res 6 2 -9
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 2 -10
15 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 6 2 -14
16 Collingham Res 6 1 -20
as at Saturday 8th October, 1983

Click here for more details