| Matches | Saturday 18th February, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th February, 1984
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-6 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 20 30 19
2 Winterton Rangers 21 27 17
3 Arnold 19 25 24
4 Ilkeston Town 18 24 14
5 Eastwood Town 18 23 23
6 Emley 17 23 15
7 Boston Town 22 22 -8
8 Belper Town 20 20 2
9 Guisborough Town 20 19 -4
10 Guiseley 15 18 1
11 Appleby Frodingham 20 18 -13
12 Alfreton Town 16 16 3
13 Thackley 17 14 0
14 Sutton Town 19 14 -14
15 Heanor Town 19 14 -20
16 Bridlington Trinity 16 10 -10
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 21 10 -26
18 Mexborough Town 18 9 -23
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 21 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 14 18 2
3 York Railway Institute 18 17 -9
4 Bridlington Town 17 17 -13
5 Bradley Rangers 14 16 -1
6 Scarborough Res 16 16 -3
7 Harrogate Town 11 14 11
8 Ossett Albion 11 14 11
9 Garforth Town 13 11 -2
10 Farsley Celtic 9 10 10
11 North Ferriby United 12 10 4
12 Ossett Town 14 10 0
13 Hatfield Main 14 10 -5
14 Liversedge 18 10 -23
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 17 23 15
2 Borrowash Victoria 15 22 15
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 21 18
4 Denaby United 13 19 17
5 Lincoln United 14 19 13
6 Hallam 19 16 -7
7 Maltby Main 16 13 1
8 Parkgate 14 13 -2
9 Frecheville CA 15 13 -11
10 Staveley 13 12 4
11 Arnold Kingswell 11 10 -6
12 Long Eaton United 16 10 -18
13 Dronfield United 15 10 -22
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 18 9 -17
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 17 30 22
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 25 17
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 19 22 10
4 Selby Town 19 21 11
5 Pickering Town 18 20 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 14 19 12
7 Thorne Colliery 18 17 -1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 16 8
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 16 14 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 15 14 -4
11 Pilkington Recreation 18 12 -9
12 Tadcaster Albion 15 8 -17
13 Collingham 18 8 -17
14 Brook Sports 17 8 -32
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 15 23 18
2 Brigg Town 15 21 8
3 Yorkshire Main 16 20 9
4 Kimberley Town 13 18 8
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 18 3
6 Oakham United 12 15 20
7 Wombwell Sports Association 16 15 -1
8 Blidworth Welfare 16 14 -13
9 Graham Street Prims 10 13 9
10 Kiveton Park 11 10 1
11 Stocksbridge Works 12 7 -6
12 Retford Rail 14 5 -17
13 Sutton Trinity 15 1 -39
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 27 38
2 Thackley Res 17 27 30
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 26 15
4 Ossett Town Res 20 22 6
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 22 5
6 Guiseley Res 18 21 11
7 Garforth Town Res 14 19 17
8 Ossett Albion Res 16 19 9
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 19 -2
10 Farsley Celtic Res 14 16 3
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 21 16 -17
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 13 -6
13 Harrogate Town Res 16 12 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 8 -38
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 7 -23
16 Collingham Res 18 4 -40
as at Saturday 18th February, 1984

Click here for more details