| Matches | Saturday 3rd March, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd March, 1984
FA Vase Sixth Round
Stamford
3-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Replay
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
5-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Emley
Emley
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-7 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Collingham
Collingham
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-5 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 22 33 21
2 Arnold 22 31 35
3 Winterton Rangers 24 28 15
4 Eastwood Town 21 27 29
5 Emley 19 27 18
6 Ilkeston Town 20 27 17
7 Boston Town 24 24 -9
8 Belper Town 21 22 5
9 Guisborough Town 22 21 -2
10 Alfreton Town 18 19 6
11 Guiseley 17 19 -2
12 Appleby Frodingham 22 19 -15
13 Sutton Town 21 18 -10
14 Thackley 19 17 2
15 Heanor Town 23 14 -34
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 23 11 -28
17 Bridlington Trinity 18 10 -15
18 Mexborough Town 20 9 -33
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 21 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 15 20 4
3 Bradley Rangers 16 20 1
4 York Railway Institute 19 19 -7
5 Harrogate Town 14 18 14
6 Bridlington Town 19 18 -15
7 Ossett Albion 14 16 9
8 Scarborough Res 17 16 -4
9 North Ferriby United 14 12 4
10 Ossett Town 16 12 0
11 Liversedge 20 12 -23
12 Garforth Town 13 11 -2
13 Hatfield Main 15 11 -5
14 Farsley Celtic 11 10 6
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 18 25 21
2 Sheffield 18 24 15
3 Borrowash Victoria 15 22 15
4 Lincoln United 16 22 15
5 Denaby United 15 21 17
6 Hallam 20 18 -6
7 Maltby Main 18 16 3
8 Parkgate 16 14 -3
9 Frecheville CA 17 14 -13
10 Long Eaton United 18 13 -17
11 Staveley 14 12 3
12 Arnold Kingswell 13 11 -7
13 Dronfield United 17 11 -24
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 19 9 -19
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 19 32 21
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 28 21
3 Selby Town 21 24 15
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 21 24 10
5 Yorkshire Amateur 16 23 15
6 Pickering Town 20 23 2
7 Thorne Colliery 20 19 2
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 18 9
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 18 18 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 17 14 -6
11 Pilkington Recreation 20 12 -12
12 Collingham 20 10 -20
13 Brook Sports 19 9 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 17 8 -23
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 17 25 20
2 Yorkshire Main 18 24 11
3 Brigg Town 17 22 7
4 Kimberley Town 15 21 9
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 19 -1
6 Graham Street Prims 12 17 14
7 Oakham United 14 16 19
8 Wombwell Sports Association 17 15 -3
9 Kiveton Park 13 14 3
10 Blidworth Welfare 18 14 -16
11 Stocksbridge Works 14 11 -2
12 Retford Rail 15 5 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 17 1 -43
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 30 17
2 Emley Res 20 29 39
3 Thackley Res 19 29 30
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 24 7
5 Ossett Town Res 22 24 4
6 Garforth Town Res 15 21 20
7 Guiseley Res 18 21 11
8 Ossett Albion Res 17 19 7
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 19 -2
10 Farsley Celtic Res 16 18 4
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 22 18 -16
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 15 -7
13 Harrogate Town Res 18 13 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 9 -22
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 9 -38
16 Collingham Res 20 4 -44
as at Saturday 3rd March, 1984

Click here for more details