: Matches : Saturday 31st March, 1984
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 31st March, 1984

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 31st March, 1984
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Replay
 Buxton3-0Belper Town 
NCEL Premier Division
 Guisborough Town1-1Mexborough Town 
 Guiseley2-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Heanor Town0-2Bridlington Trinity 
 Ilkeston Town4-0Thackley 
 Spalding United1-3Alfreton Town 
 Sutton Town3-2Boston Town 
 Emley3-1Appleby Frodingham 
 Winterton Rangers0-1Eastwood Town 
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers2-2Hatfield Main 
 Bridlington Town1-0Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Farsley Celtic2-2Scarborough Res 
 Garforth Miners1-1Ossett Town 
 Harrogate Town1-1Liversedge 
 North Ferriby United0-0York Railway Institute 
 Ossett Albion0-0Pontefract Collieries 
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell1-0Lincoln United 
 Borrowash Victoria8-0Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Norton Woodseats0-2Sheffield 
 Frecheville CA1-3Denaby United 
 BSC Parkgate1-0Woolley Miners Welfare 
 Staveley0-4Long Eaton United 
NCEL Division Two (North)
 Fryston Colliery Welfare1-1Hall Road Rangers 
 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare0-3Armthorpe Welfare 
 Pickering Town1-1Thorne Colliery 
 Tadcaster Albion1-2Phoenix Park (BFD) 
NCEL Division Two (South)
 Brigg Town3-1Graham Street Prims 
 Oakham United2-0Stocksbridge Works 
 Retford Town1-0Kiveton Park 
 Sutton Trinity0-2Kimberley Town 
 Wombwell Sports Association0-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-1Retford Rail 
NCEL Reserve Division
 Collingham Res4-0Tadcaster Albion Res 
 Hall Road Rangers Res0-2Guiseley Res 
 Harrogate Railway Res0-0Ossett Albion Res 
 Ossett Town Res1-5Garforth Miners Res 
 Pontefract Collieries Res2-3Harrogate Town Res 
 Thackley Res3-0Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 
 Woolley Miners Welfare Res1-4Emley Res 
 Yorkshire Amateur Res0-1Farsley Celtic Res 

League Tables

Season 1983/84
as at Saturday 31st March, 1984
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Spalding United253620
2Arnold273535
3Emley233322
4Eastwood Town243128
5Ilkeston Town233121
6Winterton Rgrs27289
7Guiseley21262
8Boston Town2626-8
9Alfreton Town222511
10Guisborough Tn2525-1
11Belper Town24243
12Thackley24220
13App Frodingham2621-18
14Sutton Town2520-17
15Heanor Town2718-31
16Bridlington Trin2114-11
17Mexborough Tn2413-33
18Bentley Vic Welf2612-32

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls18257
2Bradley Rangers20253
3Rowntree Mac162318
4Bridlington Town2322-18
5Ossett Albion172113
6Harrogate Town182112
7York Railway Inst2120-8
8Scarborough Res2118-6
9North Ferriby Utd18165
10Garforth Miners16162
11Farsley Celtic15156
12Liversedge2315-24
13Hatfield Main1914-5
14Ossett Town1913-5

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Denaby United192925
2Borrowash Vics192827
3Woolley MW212720
4Sheffield212715
5Lincoln United202514
6Hallam2321-6
7Maltby MW20194
8BSC Parkgate2019-1
9Long Eaton Utd2218-15
10Staveley17151
11Frecheville CA2015-17
12Arnold Kingswell1714-8
13Norton Wdseats2013-27
14Harworth CI2310-32

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Armthorpe Welf233518
2Harrogate Rwy213430
3Phoenix Park242913
4Yorkshire Amtr192717
5Selby Town232614
6Pickering Town24262
7Fryston Coll Welf202412
8Thorne Colliery24244
9Grimethorpe MW2120-1
10Hall Road Rgrs2017-8
11Pilkington Rec2313-16
12Collingham2312-23
13Tadcaster Albion2111-22
14Brook Sports2210-40

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Retford Town203129
2Brigg Town202812
3Kimberley Town192612
4Yorkshire Main212610
5Worsbrough20211
6Wombwell SA2019-2
7Oakham United161817
8Graham St Prims15177
9Kiveton Park17172
10Blidworth Welf2017-15
11Stocksbridge W1712-6
12Retford Rail177-22
13Sutton Trinity203-45

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Thackley Res223436
2Yorks Amtr Res233216
3Emley Res223141
4Guiseley Res212718
5Fryston CW Res24263
6Garforth Res182421
7Farsley Celt Res19249
8Ossett Town Res2524-7
9Pontefract C Res23233
10Ossett Albion Res20229
11Harrogate T Res23223
12Woolley MW Res2420-18
13Harrogate R Res2316-11
14Hall Rd Rgrs Res2111-24
15Collingham Res259-44
16Tadcaster A Res219-55