| Matches | Saturday 31st March, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st March, 1984
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
8-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 25 36 20
2 Arnold 27 35 35
3 Emley 23 33 22
4 Eastwood Town 24 31 28
5 Ilkeston Town 23 31 21
6 Winterton Rangers 27 28 9
7 Guiseley 21 26 2
8 Boston Town 26 26 -8
9 Alfreton Town 22 25 11
10 Guisborough Town 25 25 -1
11 Belper Town 24 24 3
12 Thackley 24 22 0
13 Appleby Frodingham 26 21 -18
14 Sutton Town 25 20 -17
15 Heanor Town 27 18 -31
16 Bridlington Trinity 21 14 -11
17 Mexborough Town 24 13 -33
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 26 12 -32
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 18 25 7
2 Bradley Rangers 20 25 3
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 23 18
4 Bridlington Town 23 22 -18
5 Ossett Albion 17 21 13
6 Harrogate Town 18 21 12
7 York Railway Institute 21 20 -8
8 Scarborough Res 21 18 -6
9 North Ferriby United 18 16 5
10 Garforth Town 16 16 2
11 Farsley Celtic 15 15 6
12 Liversedge 23 15 -24
13 Hatfield Main 19 14 -5
14 Ossett Town 19 13 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 19 29 25
2 Borrowash Victoria 19 28 27
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 27 20
4 Sheffield 21 27 15
5 Lincoln United 20 25 14
6 Hallam 23 21 -6
7 Maltby Main 20 19 4
8 Parkgate 20 19 -1
9 Long Eaton United 22 18 -15
10 Staveley 17 15 1
11 Frecheville CA 20 15 -17
12 Arnold Kingswell 17 14 -8
13 Dronfield United 20 13 -27
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 23 10 -32
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 23 35 18
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 34 30
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 24 29 13
4 Yorkshire Amateur 19 27 17
5 Selby Town 23 26 14
6 Pickering Town 24 26 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 24 12
8 Thorne Colliery 24 24 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 21 20 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 20 17 -8
11 Pilkington Recreation 23 13 -16
12 Collingham 23 12 -23
13 Tadcaster Albion 21 11 -22
14 Brook Sports 22 10 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 20 31 29
2 Brigg Town 20 28 12
3 Kimberley Town 19 26 12
4 Yorkshire Main 21 26 10
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 21 1
6 Wombwell Sports Association 20 19 -2
7 Oakham United 16 18 17
8 Graham Street Prims 15 17 7
9 Kiveton Park 17 17 2
10 Blidworth Welfare 20 17 -15
11 Stocksbridge Works 17 12 -6
12 Retford Rail 17 7 -22
13 Sutton Trinity 20 3 -45
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 22 34 36
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 32 16
3 Emley Res 22 31 41
4 Guiseley Res 21 27 18
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 26 3
6 Garforth Town Res 18 24 21
7 Farsley Celtic Res 19 24 9
8 Ossett Town Res 25 24 -7
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 23 3
10 Ossett Albion Res 20 22 9
11 Harrogate Town Res 23 22 3
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 24 20 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 16 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 11 -24
15 Collingham Res 25 9 -44
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 9 -55
as at Saturday 31st March, 1984

Click here for more details