| Matches | Saturday 24th March, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 24 36 22
2 Arnold 26 33 34
3 Eastwood Town 23 29 27
4 Emley 21 29 18
5 Ilkeston Town 21 29 18
6 Winterton Rangers 26 28 10
7 Boston Town 25 26 -7
8 Belper Town 24 24 3
9 Guiseley 20 24 0
10 Guisborough Town 24 24 -1
11 Alfreton Town 21 23 9
12 Thackley 23 22 4
13 Appleby Frodingham 25 21 -16
14 Sutton Town 23 18 -16
15 Heanor Town 26 18 -29
16 Bridlington Trinity 20 12 -13
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 12 -30
18 Mexborough Town 23 12 -33
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 17 24 7
2 Bradley Rangers 19 24 3
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 21 16
4 Harrogate Town 16 20 15
5 Ossett Albion 16 20 13
6 Bridlington Town 22 20 -19
7 York Railway Institute 20 19 -8
8 Scarborough Res 19 16 -6
9 Garforth Town 15 15 2
10 Farsley Celtic 14 14 6
11 North Ferriby United 16 14 5
12 Liversedge 22 14 -24
13 Hatfield Main 18 13 -5
14 Ossett Town 18 12 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 18 27 23
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 27 21
3 Borrowash Victoria 18 26 19
4 Lincoln United 19 25 15
5 Sheffield 20 25 13
6 Hallam 23 21 -6
7 Maltby Main 20 19 4
8 Parkgate 19 17 -2
9 Long Eaton United 21 16 -19
10 Staveley 16 15 5
11 Frecheville CA 19 15 -15
12 Dronfield United 19 13 -25
13 Arnold Kingswell 16 12 -9
14 Harworth Colliery 22 10 -24
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 34 30
2 Armthorpe Welfare 22 33 15
3 Yorkshire Amateur 19 27 17
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 23 27 12
5 Selby Town 23 26 14
6 Pickering Town 23 25 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 19 23 12
8 Thorne Colliery 23 23 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 20 20 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 19 16 -8
11 Pilkington Recreation 23 13 -16
12 Collingham 23 12 -23
13 Tadcaster Albion 20 11 -21
14 Brook Sports 22 10 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 19 29 28
2 Yorkshire Main 21 26 10
3 Brigg Town 19 26 10
4 Kimberley Town 18 24 10
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 21 2
6 Wombwell Sports Association 19 18 -2
7 Graham Street Prims 14 17 9
8 Kiveton Park 16 17 3
9 Oakham United 15 16 15
10 Blidworth Welfare 19 16 -15
11 Stocksbridge Works 16 12 -4
12 Retford Rail 16 5 -23
13 Sutton Trinity 19 3 -43
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 21 32 33
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 32 17
3 Emley Res 21 29 38
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 26 6
5 Guiseley Res 20 25 16
6 Ossett Town Res 24 24 -3
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 23 4
8 Garforth Town Res 17 22 17
9 Farsley Celtic Res 18 22 8
10 Ossett Albion Res 19 21 9
11 Harrogate Town Res 22 20 2
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 23 20 -15
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 15 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 11 -22
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 9 -51
16 Collingham Res 24 7 -48
as at Saturday 24th March, 1984

Click here for more details