| Teams | Arnold Kingswell | Matches | Season 1983/84

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
September
3rd Div1S Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
3rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
10th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
10th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th Div1S Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
17th - NCEL Division One (South)
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
24th Div1S Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
24th - NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
October
October
1st Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
1st - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
8th FAVP Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
 
8th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
 
15th NSC1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
15th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
22nd Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
 
22nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
 
29th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
29th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
November
November
5th FAV1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-0 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
5th - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-0 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
12th FAV1R Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
12th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
19th LC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
26th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
December
December
3rd FAV2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Shifnal Town
Shifnal Tn
 
3rd - FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Shifnal Town
Shifnal Tn
 
10th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
10th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th LC2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
January
January
7th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
February
February
4th LC3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
4th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
11th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
11th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
18th LC4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
25th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
25th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
March
March
3rd Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
3rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
10th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
17th Div1S Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
17th - NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
20th LC5 Emley
Emley
5-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Emley
Emley
5-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
24th Div1S Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
24th - NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
31st Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
31st - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
April
April
7th Div1S Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
7th - NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
14th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
17th Div1S Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
17th - NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
21st Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
21st - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
23rd Div1S Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
28th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
28th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
May
May
1st Div1S Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
1st - NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
5th Div1S Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
5th - NCEL Division One (South)
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
7th Div1S Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
7th - NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details