| Teams | Bridlington Trinity | Matches | Season 1983/84

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
27th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
31st NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
September
3rd FACP Seaham Red Star
7-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Seaham Red Star
7-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
10th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
17th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
24th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
October
1st NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
8th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
15th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
22nd FAT1Q Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Southport
 
22nd - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Southport
 
26th FAT1QR Southport
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
26th - FA Trophy First Round QualifyingReplay
Southport
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
29th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
November
5th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
12th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
19th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
26th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
December
3rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
31st NCELP Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
January
2nd ERSC2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Sculcoates Amateurs
 
2nd - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Sculcoates Amateurs
 
7th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
14th ERSC3 Wolfreton
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
14th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Wolfreton
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
21st ERSC3R Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Wolfreton
 
21st - East Riding Senior Cup Third RoundReplay
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Wolfreton
 
February
11th LC3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
18th LC4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
25th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
March
3rd NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
10th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
17th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
31st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
April
7th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
14th NCELP Emley
Emley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
18th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
21st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
23rd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
28th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
30th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
May
2nd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
5th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
7th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
9th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
12th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details