| Matches | Saturday 31st December, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st December, 1983
FA Vase Third Round
Blue Star
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Halesowen Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-1 Paget Rangers
 
Warrington Town
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Reckitts
P-P North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
(Reckitts withdrawn from competition)
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Emley
Emley
4-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Division One (North)
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 17 25 19
2 Spalding United 16 23 15
3 Boston Town 18 21 1
4 Ilkeston Town 16 20 9
5 Eastwood Town 15 19 20
6 Arnold 14 19 19
7 Emley 14 19 14
8 Guiseley 14 18 4
9 Belper Town 16 17 4
10 Guisborough Town 16 17 -3
11 Appleby Frodingham 16 16 -7
12 Sutton Town 15 10 -12
13 Heanor Town 15 10 -18
14 Alfreton Town 11 9 -2
15 Thackley 14 9 -5
16 Bridlington Trinity 15 8 -12
17 Mexborough Town 15 7 -21
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 17 7 -25
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 18 19
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 16 3
3 Bridlington Town 14 14 -9
4 Scarborough Res 13 13 -3
5 Ossett Albion 9 12 10
6 Bradley Rangers 10 12 -1
7 Garforth Town 11 11 0
8 York Railway Institute 13 10 -9
9 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
10 Harrogate Town 7 8 6
11 North Ferriby United 9 8 5
12 Hatfield Main 11 8 -4
13 Ossett Town 10 7 -2
14 Liversedge 14 5 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 18 19
2 Sheffield 12 17 15
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
4 Lincoln United 11 15 8
5 Denaby United 10 13 8
6 Frecheville CA 12 12 -8
7 Staveley 11 10 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 9 10 0
9 Hallam 15 10 -8
10 Parkgate 10 9 -1
11 Maltby Main 13 9 -1
12 Harworth Colliery Institute 13 8 -8
13 Dronfield United 12 7 -21
14 Long Eaton United 11 6 -13
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 12 21 12
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 18 14
3 Yorkshire Amateur 10 16 13
4 Pickering Town 13 16 3
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 15 8
6 Thorne Colliery 13 14 2
7 Selby Town 13 13 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 12 7
9 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -1
10 Pilkington Recreation 12 8 -4
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 8 -6
12 Tadcaster Albion 12 7 -14
13 Collingham 13 6 -14
14 Brook Sports 13 6 -26
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 11 18 15
2 Brigg Town 12 17 5
3 Yorkshire Main 12 15 9
4 Kimberley Town 9 14 7
5 Oakham United 9 13 16
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 13 1
7 Graham Street Prims 8 11 8
8 Wombwell Sports Association 13 11 -1
9 Blidworth Welfare 13 11 -8
10 Kiveton Park 8 7 1
11 Stocksbridge Works 10 5 -7
12 Retford Rail 10 2 -15
13 Sutton Trinity 12 1 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 15 21 25
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 21 13
3 Ossett Town Res 17 21 10
4 Thackley Res 13 20 22
5 Garforth Town Res 13 18 17
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 17 4
7 Guiseley Res 14 15 4
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 14 3
9 Farsley Celtic Res 12 14 2
10 Ossett Albion Res 12 13 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 11 -4
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 16 11 -18
13 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 7 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 6 -21
16 Collingham Res 14 3 -35
as at Saturday 31st December, 1983

Click here for more details