| Matches | Saturday 21st January, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st January, 1984
FA Vase Fourth Round
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Schultz YC (Co)
Schultz YC (Co)
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round Replay
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Wolfreton
Wolfreton
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Windsor
Windsor
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Semi-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-4 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 19 28 18
2 Winterton Rangers 19 27 21
3 Arnold 16 21 21
4 Emley 16 21 14
5 Boston Town 21 21 -8
6 Ilkeston Town 16 20 9
7 Eastwood Town 16 19 19
8 Belper Town 18 19 4
9 Guisborough Town 18 19 -2
10 Guiseley 15 18 1
11 Appleby Frodingham 18 18 -8
12 Alfreton Town 13 13 1
13 Sutton Town 16 12 -11
14 Thackley 15 11 -2
15 Heanor Town 16 11 -18
16 Bridlington Trinity 16 10 -10
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 20 9 -26
18 Mexborough Town 16 7 -23
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 20 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 12 16 2
3 Bridlington Town 15 16 -8
4 Scarborough Res 14 15 -2
5 Ossett Albion 10 14 12
6 Bradley Rangers 11 13 -1
7 Garforth Town 12 11 -1
8 York Railway Institute 15 11 -13
9 Harrogate Town 8 10 10
10 North Ferriby United 10 9 5
11 Hatfield Main 13 9 -5
12 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
13 Ossett Town 11 7 -4
14 Liversedge 15 7 -22
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 13 20 14
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 19 19
3 Lincoln United 13 19 14
4 Sheffield 14 19 14
5 Denaby United 12 17 16
6 Frecheville CA 13 13 -8
7 Staveley 12 12 5
8 Maltby Main 14 11 1
9 Arnold Kingswell 10 10 -4
10 Hallam 16 10 -13
11 Parkgate 11 9 -3
12 Harworth Colliery 16 9 -13
13 Long Eaton United 14 7 -19
14 Dronfield United 13 7 -23
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 14 25 15
2 Pickering Town 16 20 5
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 19 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 11 17 13
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 16 17 8
6 Selby Town 16 16 8
7 Thorne Colliery 15 15 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 14 8
9 Hall Road Rangers 12 12 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 13 11 -4
11 Pilkington Recreation 15 10 -8
12 Collingham 15 7 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 13 7 -16
14 Brook Sports 15 6 -29
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 13 21 18
2 Brigg Town 14 20 8
3 Yorkshire Main 13 17 10
4 Kimberley Town 11 14 2
5 Oakham United 9 13 16
6 Graham Street Prims 9 13 10
7 Wombwell Sports Association 14 13 2
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 13 0
9 Blidworth Welfare 14 12 -8
10 Kiveton Park 9 9 2
11 Stocksbridge Works 11 5 -8
12 Retford Rail 12 3 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 13 1 -34
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 15 24 28
2 Emley Res 16 23 30
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 23 15
4 Ossett Town Res 17 21 10
5 Garforth Town Res 14 19 17
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 18 4
7 Guiseley Res 15 17 5
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 15 -2
9 Farsley Celtic Res 13 14 1
10 Ossett Albion Res 13 14 0
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 18 12 -19
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 11 -7
13 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 8 -20
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 7 -18
16 Collingham Res 15 4 -35
as at Saturday 21st January, 1984

Click here for more details