| Matches | Saturday 4th February, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th February, 1984
FA Vase Fourth Round
Brandon United
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Whickham
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 20 30 19
2 Winterton Rangers 20 27 20
3 Emley 17 23 15
4 Ilkeston Town 17 22 11
5 Boston Town 22 22 -8
6 Eastwood Town 17 21 22
7 Arnold 17 21 20
8 Belper Town 19 19 2
9 Guisborough Town 18 19 -2
10 Guiseley 15 18 1
11 Appleby Frodingham 19 18 -10
12 Alfreton Town 14 15 4
13 Thackley 16 13 0
14 Sutton Town 17 12 -14
15 Heanor Town 17 11 -21
16 Bridlington Trinity 16 10 -10
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 20 9 -26
18 Mexborough Town 17 8 -23
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 21 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 13 17 2
3 Bridlington Town 16 17 -8
4 Bradley Rangers 12 15 0
5 Scarborough Res 15 15 -3
6 Ossett Albion 11 14 11
7 York Railway Institute 16 13 -12
8 Harrogate Town 9 12 11
9 Garforth Town 13 11 -2
10 North Ferriby United 11 10 5
11 Hatfield Main 13 9 -5
12 Liversedge 16 9 -21
13 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
14 Ossett Town 12 7 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 15 21 16
2 Borrowash Victoria 14 20 13
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 14 19 18
4 Lincoln United 14 19 13
5 Denaby United 12 17 16
6 Maltby Main 15 13 2
7 Frecheville CA 14 13 -10
8 Staveley 12 12 5
9 Hallam 17 12 -12
10 Parkgate 12 11 -2
11 Arnold Kingswell 10 10 -4
12 Harworth Colliery Institute 16 9 -13
13 Long Eaton United 14 7 -19
14 Dronfield United 13 7 -23
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 15 27 18
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 21 15
3 Pickering Town 17 20 2
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 17 19 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur 12 18 13
6 Selby Town 17 18 10
7 Thorne Colliery 16 15 -1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 14 7
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 14 13 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 13 12 -4
11 Pilkington Recreation 16 11 -8
12 Tadcaster Albion 13 7 -16
13 Collingham 16 7 -16
14 Brook Sports 15 6 -29
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 14 21 16
2 Brigg Town 14 20 8
3 Yorkshire Main 14 19 11
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 15 2
5 Kimberley Town 11 14 2
6 Oakham United 10 13 15
7 Graham Street Prims 9 13 10
8 Wombwell Sports Association 14 13 2
9 Blidworth Welfare 14 12 -8
10 Kiveton Park 9 9 2
11 Stocksbridge Works 11 5 -8
12 Retford Rail 12 3 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 13 1 -34
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 25 33
2 Thackley Res 16 25 28
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 24 15
4 Ossett Town Res 18 21 7
5 Garforth Town Res 14 19 17
6 Guiseley Res 16 19 11
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 19 4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 14 16 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 14 15 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 15 -5
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 19 14 -17
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 13 -4
13 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 8 -26
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 7 -20
16 Collingham Res 16 4 -37
as at Saturday 4th February, 1984

Click here for more details