| Matches | Saturday 3rd December, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd December, 1983
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Shifnal Town
Shifnal Tn
 
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Irlam Town
Irlam Tn
 
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere Port & Neston
1-3 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Heswall
Heswall
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Charterhouse
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-5 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Emley
Emley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-6 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
7-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-3 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 12 20 14
2 Winterton Rangers 13 18 14
3 Ilkeston Town 13 18 10
4 Guiseley 12 16 4
5 Emley 11 15 11
6 Belper Town 13 15 5
7 Boston Town 14 15 2
8 Guisborough Town 13 15 1
9 Eastwood Town 11 14 14
10 Arnold 11 14 14
11 Appleby Frodingham 13 12 -10
12 Heanor Town 14 10 -14
13 Alfreton Town 10 9 -1
14 Bridlington Trinity 14 8 -9
15 Sutton Town 12 8 -11
16 Thackley 12 7 -7
17 Mexborough Town 13 7 -14
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 13 3 -23
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 16 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 16 3
3 Bridlington Town 14 14 -9
4 Scarborough Res 12 13 -2
5 Ossett Albion 9 12 10
6 Garforth Town 11 11 0
7 Bradley Rangers 8 9 -2
8 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
9 Harrogate Town 7 8 6
10 North Ferriby United 9 8 5
11 Hatfield Main 10 8 -3
12 York Railway Institute 11 8 -9
13 Ossett Town 9 6 -2
14 Liversedge 12 3 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
2 Sheffield 10 15 15
3 Lincoln United 10 15 12
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 14 10
5 Denaby United 9 11 6
6 Frecheville CA 11 11 -8
7 Maltby Main 12 9 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 8 9 0
9 Parkgate 10 9 -1
10 Harworth Colliery 11 8 -2
11 Staveley 10 8 -4
12 Hallam 11 5 -9
13 Long Eaton United 9 5 -9
14 Dronfield United 10 5 -20
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 12 21 12
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 16 12
3 Yorkshire Amateur 9 15 13
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 12 13 5
5 Thorne Colliery 12 12 1
6 Pickering Town 11 12 -2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 11 7
8 Selby Town 12 11 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -1
10 Pilkington Recreation 11 8 -3
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 8 -6
12 Collingham 12 6 -10
13 Brook Sports 11 6 -20
14 Tadcaster Albion 9 5 -13
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 10 17 15
2 Brigg Town 11 16 5
3 Yorkshire Main 10 13 9
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 12 3
5 Oakham United 8 11 15
6 Kimberley Town 7 11 5
7 Blidworth Welfare 12 11 -7
8 Graham Street Prims 7 10 8
9 Wombwell Sports Association 12 9 -3
10 Kiveton Park 7 5 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 10 5 -7
12 Retford Rail 8 1 -14
13 Sutton Trinity 11 1 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 13 20 26
2 Thackley Res 12 19 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 18 12
4 Ossett Town Res 13 17 9
5 Guiseley Res 14 15 4
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 14 7
7 Garforth Town Res 10 13 13
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 12 4
9 Farsley Celtic Res 10 11 1
10 Ossett Albion Res 11 11 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 10 -1
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 13 9 -17
13 Harrogate Town Res 14 8 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 7 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 4 -21
16 Collingham Res 12 2 -33
as at Saturday 3rd December, 1983

Click here for more details